.

Middle Schools Announce 1st Quarter Honor Roll

The following students at Bristow, King Philip, and Sedgwick middle schools have received maximum and general honors for the fourth marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Bristow Middle School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Emmanuel Adelani, Kaycee Ames, Oliver Anderson, Pranathi Avula, Shaela Barry, Bergen Battiston, Jeffrey Beach, Margaret Brown, Emily Burnett, Abigail Conner, Marie Cotter, Andrew Cravedi, Emily Cullina, Ruby Julien Dann, Daniel Davidson, Zachary Davidson, Elizabeth Devine, Rosa-Maria Diez, James Doar, Alexander Emanuelson, Danielle Girard, Colman Glagovich, Nathan Graber-Lipperman, Jaylah Green, Mackenzie Griffith, Anneke Gustafson, Emily Hardy, Amelia Hern, Jacob Herz, Karina Heye-Smith, Joseph Hochman, Alexandra Jarvis, Ava Karp, Marissa Kaufmann, Deborah Kim, Lauren Kumpa, Andy Le, Sierra Lyles, Athena Matsikas, Grace Miller, Sam Morgan, Carolina Murillo-Alegria, Khanhvy Nguyen, Phuong Nguyen, Abinaya Niranjan, Patrick O'Keefe, Idil Osman, Faith Pease, Huy Pham, Cody Richter, Andrew Rosenthal-Baxter, Erica Rothenberg, Jack Ruddat, Ashlee Sanchez, Jackson Scigulinsky, Nicole Souza, Graham Struthers, Jesse Townsend, Samantha Tran, John Trauernicht, Cameron Tripp, David Tse, Sophia Zeidner, and Thomas Zinzarella.

General Honors: Mia Bagnall, Alyssa Barrington, Jhanea Bellamy, Abagail Bermudez, Emily Blinder, Fintan Bruce, Ryan Callahan, Thomas Carey, Mya Colon, Bradley Currier, Destiny Daniel, Vanessa Davis, Tatiana Dennis, William DiMatteo, Samuel Dunlap, Micah Findley, Declan Flaherty, Erik Florez, Jordan Frank, Samantha Grande, William Jackson, Christopher Keegan, William Keller, Louis Luba III, Aidan Maloney, Emily Marshall-Delude, Jenna Marshall-Delude, Christine Martin, Burke Martindale, Kyle McGoldrick, William Miller, Caleb Morrow, Charles Murray, Samuel Nanni, Mohammad Naqvi, Paris Phillips, Sabrina Portal, Kory Powell, Emily Remicio, Caleb Ritter, Katherine Rivera, Silas Rivers, MarioAndres Rodriguez, Jacob Ryor, Patrick Skwiot, Gabriela Valdiglesias, Kevin Vaughan, Kayleen Vega, Shane Walsh, and Jake Yearsley.

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Sigfus Arnason, Lauren Belo, Nia Braccidiferro, Malik Brown, Matthew Brucell Jr, Carla Canovi, Tessora Chang, Cecilia Cho, Abijah Cole, Clare Coursey, Janina Decelles, Olivia DeMaio, Prakriti Dhakal, Leah Dollar, Elliot Duprey, Eleanor Duva, Gillen Faenza, Nora Farmer, Osvaldo Feliciano, Mikaela Fisher, Maya Flores, David Freitas, Lily George, Adam Glassman, Emma Gotthelf, Gillian Haverty, Thomas Hoong, Louise Kehres, Mollie Khan, Alexander Kim, Rebekah Kim, John Kirklin, Ashley Lam, Nicole LaPorte, Rachel Leibin, Isabella Livingston, Hannah Loiselle, Elizabeth McMahon, Spencer Merkel, Mairin Moylan, Nickalia Murray, Lukas Nguyen, Caroline Niland, Lillian Oliveira, Douglas Olmstead, Maeve O'Shea, Andrea Padilla, Nora Policelli, Jared Reisner, Lindsey Restelli, Ariel Rice, Abby Rossini, Elizabeth Rousseau, Nathan Schaumburger, Michael Schneider, Caroline Schuck, Casey Shane, Nadia Son, Eleanor Struthers, Brandon Thai, Haley Townsend, Ashley Van, Jewel Voyer, Andrew Walsh, Caroline Watson, Julia Wiener, Chloe Williams, Kierstin Winkelman, Joseph Wojciechowski, Jessie Xu, and Robin Zheng.

General Honors: Victoria Abel, Luc Anis, Spencer Bavaro, Sam Bourquin, Molly Buckley, Evan Chen, Mara Chiriac, Natan Cohen, Mikaylah Coleman, Thomas Cravedi, Cameron Davidson, Nicholas DeMichele, Jessica Edelson, Andrew Ferrucci, Matthew Graulich, Katherine Gregory, Tyler Healey, Rachel Hennessey, Alan Horner, Kishan Kunver, Colin Kuzia, Zachary Lagana, Richard Lane, Maeve Maloney, Danielle Mathura, Collin McCarthy, Kyle Milhomens, Alexander Miner, Braedon Murray, Mutiyah Nash, Desirae Nigol-Mason, Nayeli Padin, John Parker, Olivia Prestley, Alison Restelli, Kelsey Shay, Hunter Sigler, Charles Steinberg, Ly'Asia Thompson, Kelly Tran, Rebecca Ungar, and Alexis Vaughan.

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Alexander Almazan, Miller Anderson, Sydney Anderson, Maya Barlow, Valerie Barrieau, Brendan Battiston, Anthony Berzinskas, Maren Beverly, Nandini Bhatt, Colin Boccaccio, Ellis Brown, Thomas Burnett, Alexander Callahan, Samuel Carlson, Bryant Caron, Vincent Chen, Abigail Cieplinski, Kassandra Colon, Margarethe Conner, Timothy Cotter, Clay Courtmanche, Todd Cravedi, Collin Crowshaw, Thomas Cullen, Anna Czajkowski, James DeCrisantis, Ava DeLaCruz, Helena Deoliveira, Alexander Dobbins, Kathryn Dyson, James Evans, Adelaide Fanner, Ashley Feeney, Cailin Flaherty, Katherine Garcia, Cristina Gaudio, Evelyn Gearty, Brennan George, Jonah Gilbert, Avery Glagovich, Claire Golder, Michael Goldstein, Sarah Gotthelf, Rylie Griffith, Isabella Guajardo-Moore, Ava Gudzunas, Riley Hackett, Shreya Harshavardhana, Elias Heinen, Nicole Herz, Seth Heye-Smith, Remie Hochman, Olivia Holmes, Colebrooke Johnson, Audrey Kim, Emily LaSpada, Eboni Lawrence, Alexandra Lioutikova, Iris Madsen-Bibeau, Susannah Major, Nesyanvella Malk, Rojita Malla, James Marks, Lindsey McDonald, David Newman, Sheila Nguyen, Maya Novitsky, Lucas Pauluk, Sophia Pedro, Jonathan Perez, Ganesh Petterson, Dylan Rendon, Colby Roy, Max Ryan, Lindsey Schmucker, Gwen Schwartz, Sayad Shams, Aianna Siembab, Annalise Slate, Helkin Sosa, Megan Striff-Cave, John Taylor, Allison Turner, Autumn Twillie, Makaila Vasquez-Steele, Natisha Vega, Sebastian Velez, Maxwell West, Eliana Wolpaw, and Madison Yearsley.

General Honors: Kayla Alexandre, Muhammad Ali, Steven Baquero, Reed Baronian, Shabit Bhatt, Steven Bokotey, Matthew Cariseo, Sheyla Chacon, Jason Clewes, Harrison Cooper, Colby Currier, Jaspal Dadlani, Ruth Dires, Elison Garcia, Martha Garcia, Jake Gionfriddo, William Gomes, Benjamin Kirby, Charles Luipold, Ethan Marshall, Jonathan Martin, Janina Matsikas, Balsam Mobalel, Cristian Montanez, Erin Moss, Joshua Nelson, Cheyanne Parker, Yovan Rivera, Jaharra Roberts, Owen Scigulinsky, Meredith Sherburne, Andrew Skwiot, Brandon Souza, Katrina Stumpf, Noah Theriault, Kara Turner, Emma Walters, Daiquan World, Aaron Xing, Jason Zamorano, and Olivia Zetoff.

 

King Philip Middle School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Victoria Abalyan, Charlotte Apter, Alexandra Barnett, Nicholas Becker, Gaganjot Bedi, Hannah Berman, Sarah Berman, Kamille Bernard, Talha Bhatti, Samuel Bidwell, Eric Bienstock, Hannah Bienstock, Theodore Blaschinski, Connor Blodgett, Marilena Bona, Nicholas Bonilla, Zachary Borden, Elijah Boyd, Elana Bravin, Grady Brockway, Sara Buchek, Siobhan Buckley, Ryan Burgos, Collin Burkhard, Susanna Burkhard, Xiang Cai, Colin Campagna, Margaret Cassidy, Patrick Cassidy, Sarah Cates, Joshua Chandler, Annie Chapdelaine, Kevin Chen, Cammie Cho, Michael Ciccarello, David Cohen, Grace Coll, Emma Considine, Luis Cosme, Alexandra Coyne, Emma Dalton, Oisharya Dasgupta, Ilana Davidoff, Callie Demers-Schultz, Chandra Dhanraj, Rexford Dorchester, Hannah Dustin, Stephanie Duzy, Avi Ehrlich, Bennett Eisfeld, Sean Ennis, Samya Epps, Giselle Epstein, Claire Fagan, Colin Fitzsimonds, Peter Fox, Mariana Franco, Marissa Freed, Audrey Fromson, Hannah Gaumer, Shannon Genero, Nikolas Gianoulis, Jake Gilden, Katherine Gillis, Daniel Gitelman, Rachel Glucksman, Melanie Grados, Caroline Grant, Liam Grocki, Prithvi Guddera, Drew Harker, Sarah Healy, Lydia Henning, Allison Herz, Ethan Hixson, Ryan Ho, Merrill Hoelzel, Miriam Holsbeke, Brendan Horan, Genesis Infantas, Aditi Joshi, Andrew Kahn, Benjamin Kriedel, Caitlyn Krueger, Charles Lage, Amina Lampkin, Ryley LaPointe, Hayley Marie Lemke, Jacob Lessne, Anastasia Levytska, Qasim Malik, Yusuf Malik, Joseph Marks, Maria del carme Maturana, Hannah Maynard, Ronald Michaels, Pablo Miras-DeSimone, Nina Mirontchik, Brennan Mitchell, Alessandra Mitrano, Sara Mohamedzein, Andy Moise, Elizabeth Moran, Olivia Moran, Shannon Murphy, Alexandra Myers, Armani Nieves, Ugonwanyi Nwachuku, Erin O'Connor, David Ogbonna, Andrew Oh, Caroline O'Keefe, Daniel Padberg-Bartoo, Samuel Palczewski, Alexandra Papas, Nicholas Paul, Eli Perry, Margaret Pidto, Riley Poduje, Margaret Price, Breanna Pryzbek, Hope Raney, Jeremy Rausch, Tyrek Robinson, Emily Sadygov, Ryan Sandler, Nikhil Saxena, Julia Silverman, Nathaniel Skuba, Lauren Sosa, Irene Sullivan, Andrew Swain, Christopher Tang, Alexander Terne, Bryanna Terrero, Sarah Thaxton, Tara Tiernan, Anna Tilden, Alexandra Tomb, Veronica Tsvok, Caroline Turner, Paul Van Doren, Jose Vasquez, Michael Verrengia, Emma Warshauer, Nicholas Washburn, Charles Webersen, Evan Weinstock, Jaiden West, Caroline Wisialowski, Heather Wright, Natalie Wright, Dale Yu, Carly Zetoff, Jimmy Zhao, and Jia Wen Zheng.

General Honors: George Abunaw, Daniel Alpert, Spencer Altman, Caswell Bailey, Jordan Baker, Taegan Bard, Dashiell Bennett, Heather Bienstock, Anna Boers, Lucas Booth, Ceili Brown, Aidan Campbell, Malik Campbell, Emma Chozick, Ryan Clifford, Kyle Conlon, Noah Connelly-Cohen, Samuel Cronin, Gurjeet Dadlani, Alexander Della Bianca, Bryce Della Bianca, Matthew Dillon, Kelsey Dixon, Belen Dumont, Evan Duzan, Nathan Dworkin, Benjamin Ellovich, Thomas Evelein, Daniel Falkovich, Miles Fields, Peter Figgie, Elena Filson, Rebecca Fried, Ameir Gamble, Grace Gaucher, Juwan Givens, Jennifer Glascock, Colby Glidden, Weliton Gomes da Silva, Spencer Goulet, Dylan Graves, Alexander Haggerty, Chelsea Hall, Devin Hartzog, Syed Hussain, Okotie Ikani, Bre'Anna Jackson, Leah Kahn, Elijah Kantrowitz, Sean Keating, Abrina Khan, Joshua Laber, Julia Lallier, Gabrielle Little, Samantha Maggi, Sabiha Mahmood, Aisling Marie, Chavez Mbeki, Angel McKinnon, Jordan Mogel, Christopher Monnes, Ava Murphy, Eva Obergfell, Lilybeth Padilla, Elsie Pagan, Krisstal Palmer, Christopher Pang, Rachel Pinsky, David Pinto, Alyssa Pitek, Hunter Polce, Annabel Prestley, Karolina Putterman, Victoria Quinonez, Tatyana Raynor, Jeremiah Rhoads, Karla Rivera, Ryan Rocheleau, Benjamin Roland, Catherine Rutstein, Izatoullah Salaou, Josh Santana-Gonzalez, Samantha Schroeder, Jessica Schwartz, Lily Shakun, Ryan Shearin, Elizabeth Skuba, Jonathan Smith, Lili St. Amand, Benjamin Storms, Diane Sundara, Sovannarith Touch, Tatyana Tulier, Ricquon Tyson, Anthony Verde, and Alexander Walshaw.

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Inna Abalyan, Marwa Abdinoor, Elizabeth Agreda, Bryan Albee, Meghan Alquist, Grace Amato, Isabelle Amato, Chloe Amaya, Miles Aronow, Jane Barlow, Kathryn Barnett, Addison Bassock, Carolyn Bayarsaihan, Haley Berkowitz, Max Berman, Akash Binoj, Andrew Booth, Noa Boyd, Gabrielle Brousseau, Kyra Bukowski, Emory Burke, Michael Cagnetta, Alana Calabrese, Cole Canarie, William Carpenter, Gaelen Carroll, Naomi Chandler, Declan Chill, Arman Chowdhury, Joselyn Clark, Sarah Cohn, Kylee Colbert, Jesse Connelly-Cohen, Kelly Coons, Mariel Correa-Maynard, Patrick Daly, Alexandra Danehy, Anna DeFilippis, Ashlyn Delaney, Chloe Deutsch, Maxwell Drazen, Bridget Dugan, Ella Dunn, Cedrick Ekra, Sophie Elfenbaum, Michael Farley, Isabelle Farnham, Shayna Fiedler, Sophia Finn-McMahon, Lily Forand, Harrison Freda, Destiny Fuller, Ellen Fuller, Makayla Gelinas, Alexa Gellerman, Caroline Gillespie, Henry Glucksman, Andrew Gottlieb, Samuel Hamad, Alaysia Hamilton, Grace Hanlon, Mary Grace Harris, Emma Henderson, Phuongthao Hoang, Carter Horton, Clara Howard, Natalie Hucker, Claire Hutchinson, Aiden Huth, Chase Jeter, Kaylah Johnson, Jonah Kalsner Kershen, Aidan Kaminer, Graham Kennedy, Minjae Kim, Joseph Kitz, Thomas Knox III, John Kozak, Calla Kremidas, Kylor Lachut, Eve Laub, Elenore Leonidas, Daisy Li, Annika Little, Matthew Little, Yahya Lodi, Matthew Lombardo, Colby Lytle, Aishah Malik, Lauren Maltby, Madison Mandyck, Jacob Martin, Cassandra Martinez, Irma Martinez, Jacob Mason, Paul McCann, Jacqueline McConnell, Miranda Mertes, Naji Middleton, Emily Mohler, Maria Moldovan, Brendan Moore, Rani Motiram, Augustus Murchie, Sean Murphy, Sreenidhi Nair, Ivan Narvaez, Saomai Nguyen, Andrew Nicklas, Natalie Nordyke, Honor O'Connell, Grace Olson, Joshua Onyirimba, Cindy Pan, Keisha Perez, Olivia Pomerleau, Maria Porth, Shanta Prasad, Erin Principe, John Punt, Amber Raisner, Sydney Rekow, William Ritter, Sarah Rosenfeld, Xavier Rouleau, Jacob Schneider, MiaShea Schumey, Noah Scott, Elizabeth Shafer, Aidan Shea, Caitlin Skarzynski, Griffin Smith, Lila Snider, Seyenah Soto, Za'mora Stokley, Naiela Suleiman, Brae Sullivan, Samuel Sun, Justin Surowiec, Emily Szubinski, Jacob Tafrate, Reylyn Tanchiatco, Julia Tannenbaum, Jesse Thermer, Katja Thomalla, Kelly Tiernan, Yukino Toi, Arianna Trahiotis, Megan Tuohy, Emma Waddell, Jeanne Wang, Robert Wang, Katherine Washburn, Craig Wasielewski, Michael Weiner, Hannah Weisenberg, Harrison Woods, Sophia Zaslow, Eric Zeiberg, Yiwei Zhan, Miranda Zhang, and George Zugravu.

General Honors: Rayadh Ali, Emilia Alquist, Nathan Arthur, Michael Baril, Hannah Baxer, Brandon Beecher, Brendan Begley, Isabella Blake, Daniel Brueck, Benjamin Castro, Suhay Chacon, William Coons IV, Dylan Costa, Aiyanna Coulter, Carlos Cruz, Benjamin Dalton, Xavier Depestre, Hodo Dirir, Damani Douglas, William Driscoll, Donovan Duncan, Felicia DuPrey, Thomas Dupuis, Cole Duzan, Samantha Falcon, Izadora Faria, Brian Flynn, Noah Fox, James Gadue, Marcos Garcia, Cyrus Gibson, Elijah Henriques-Bryan, Cyrus Henry, Deonna Hightower, Evan Holmes, Anne Hua, Syed Hussain, Farhan Karim, Senekha Kuriakose, Joshua Kursman, Josephine La Forte, Brianna Le, Samuel Levine, Andrew Liew, Douglas Lombardi, Illiannexyz Lopez, Taylor Lubin, Valerie Lund, Agam Mahato, Sofia Mantilla, Miles McCarthy-Reynolds, Robert McFadyen, Catherine McNamara, Fitore Mehmeti, Shannon Morrin, Harlan Neiditz, Kenny Nguyen, Frankie Ni, Eric Nwachukwu, Hannah O'Connell, Evelyn O'Connor, Daniel Ogbonna, Zyaire Oliver, Kachi Onoh, Adair Orschiedt, Christina Pender, Oscar Perdomo, Victoria Pereira, Noam Perov, Erica Propis, Amit Pun Chochangi, Devin Richards, Marysabel Rivera, Jacob Rocheleau, Edwin Rodriguez, Imani Rosado, Justin Searls, Jaden Shaw, Renee Silver, Simran Singh, Danielle Small, Halle Smith, Mackenzie Snow, Archie Southgate, Mason Stabile, Arbaz Syed, Phillip Tang, Connor Thomas, Alexander Tranquilli, Peter Travers, Shayla Tulier, Maya Varney, Neyde Velasquez, Camila Vieira-Aguiar, Tiffany Vo, Tri-Thien Vu, Mitchell Wahlberg, Joshua Wolmer, Laine Zetoff, and Michael Zho.

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Layan Alnajjar, Caroline Alzamora, John Antony, Adrianna Anziano, Ryan Arnold, Colleen Aspell, Luke Aubin, Matthew Azia, Liat Bachar, Lauren Barlow, Brenda Barreto, Nita Basnet, Palakjot Bedi, Claire Bellucci, Sydney Berman, Amman Bhatti, Millicent Block, Sophia Bolio, Emma Boulter, Lily Braidich, Hayley Bravin, John Brockway, Alexa Bush, Delaney Campbell, Sylvie Casella, Jason Chan, Paul Chavey, David Chen, Kenneth Chen, Eugenia Cho, Vivian Chow, Sophie Christensen, Sean Clifford, Max Congdon, Trey Cormier, Jason Cramer, Carolyn Crespi, Charles Cubbage, Leela Cullity Younger, Alexis DeJesus, Jacob Dembo, Lauren Dembo, Giovanna Dionicio, Grace Donovan, Sean Donovan, Jane Dunbar, Bryant Duong, Rebecca Dustin, Ariana Edgar, Dean Edwards, Leonardo Eisner De Eisenhof, Zachary Ellovich, Christopher Espejo, Jason Farrell Jr, Mia Ferguson, Joshua Fernandes, Lindsay Fox, Benjamin Foxman, Crizauld Francois, Alexandra Freed, Shea Friedman, Zoe Friedman, Grace Gamester, Leann Gardner, Samantha Gardner, Emma Gelber, Margaret Grant, Gavin Gray, Jacqueline Greene, William Groshek, Olivia Guevara, Rae Gutcheon, Henry Haddad, Jeremy Hariprasad, Samuel Harrington, Max Harris, Julia Hartzog, Keita Hirose, Nancy Hoang, Jordan Holley, Max Holsbeke, Jason Hoopes, Colin Horan, Aubrey Horn, Devon Hunt, William Hutensky, Anhly Huynh, Awele Ikani, Sean James, Ashley Johanson, Rory Kane, Samuel Katz, Claire Kearney, Matthew Keeley, Colleen Kennedy, Alana Kneeshaw, June Kolentus, Hannah Kozun, Samuel Kursman, Sungyu Kwon, Camille LaRock, Marissa Lazinsk, Adam Liebman, Alex Liew, Carla Luna, Francesca Lynch, Katie Mahoney, Mac Mahoney, Hannah Maidman, Ariella Mann, Nathan Margolis, Clare Marx, Mateo Maturana, Chase Maxwell, Samuel Mazo, Michaela McCormick, John McHale, Elliot Meller, Caleb Meredith, Deanna Michaels, Priya Mistri, Liam Mohan, Valentina Moran, Ava Morin, Joseph Morin, Sophie Murchie, Jack Murphy, Erin Murray, David Narvaez, Jessica Nathan, Bailey Nemirow, Carl Nicklas, Lexi Nieves, Mariam Obed, John O'Brien, Ryan O'Connor, Charles Oh, Lauren Oken, Zachary O'Meara, Joshua Ort, Yingjie Ouyang, Mitchell Palczewski, Alissa Palmer, Samiksha Pant, Elery Parker, Olivia Pascon, Lucia Paul, Ethan Penn, Isaiah Perry, Sarah Peschke, Sylvie Pidto, Elizabeth Pillow, Devon Poduje, Avery Polk, Grace Polk, Michael Pollack, Sarah Pollack, Megan Polun, Samuel Pontes, Enrik Pretashi, Tiantian Qin, Xinxin Qin, Eda Raycraft, Shara Reimer, Bryan Renker, Lyla Rivera, Samuel Rocha, Alec Rodman, Vanessa Rodriguez-Guerrero, Maya Rose, Jonathan Rosenfield, Victoria Rozario, Jackson Russo, Daniel Santana-Gonzalez, Alexandra Sauer, Elliot Saxena, Max Seguro, Katelyn Seidman, Leanna Serrano, Rachel Silver, Leah Simanovich, Adam Smith, Caroline Smith, Maisie Smith, Jacob Steinberg, Scott Steinmetz, Joseph Stern, Daniel Sullivan, Thomas Sullivan, Diana Taboada, Emily Tang, Aleena Thomas, Matthew Thomas, Nolan Tibball, Charlotte Townswick, Madeline Travers, Anne Tulikangas, Griffin Van Rye, Ava Varano, Ryan Venora, Elizabeth Ververis, Maria Vidal, Julia Vide, Samantha Warshauer, Danielle Weinberg, Hugh Wells, Lauryn West, Valentino West, Boden Whalen, Joshua Winters, Jack Wisialowski, Shoshana Wu, Angela Zhao, Joy Zou, Jake Zweifler, and Carly Zyskowski.

General Honors: John Abreu, Alexandra Ambroise, Jenna Ammouri, Gavin Baker, Samuel Baker, Allison Bazzano, Luke Benshoff, Austin Blodgett, Gideon Botnick, Khalil Burney, Ariel Caplan, Andrew Cohen, Victoria Conlon, Benjamin Connole, Shane Cunningham, Khoa Dang, Colin Delaney, Leonardo Dionicio, Michael DiPietro, Shayneshka Donado, Joseph Dowd, Ryan Druckenmiller, Sophia Ellavsky, Veronyka Ferreira, Trey Fichera, Isabella Fortuna, Taylor Frison, Claire Gabow, Natalia Galarza, Rusalraj Ghimire, Anna Haggerty, Carolin Mariel Hidalgo Reyna, Lillian Hohl, Diego Horisberger, Kaitlin Hung, Patrick Keith, Samuel Kerrigan, Sakusal Khatiwada, Juliette LaRock, Kaylan Lopez, Brenden Maloney, Sinead Marie, Alexander Markowski, Efrain Martinez III, Cairo McCrory, Matthew Mendoza, Hayden Meyer, Ruben Miras-DeSimone, Samuel Montoya, Kyle Moore, Sullivan Mulready, Jaylaan Ortolaza, Xavier Phillips, John Reid, Jacqueline Renstrom, Matthew Reynolds, Brigith Rivera Jaramillo, Franklin Robinson  IV, Talya Rockland, Gerardo Rodriguez, Lorena Rodriguez, David Rothstein, Caroline Rutstein, Reatt Sadygov, Jonathan Sanchez, Nicole Sanchez, Courtney Schroeder, Annabelle Shea, Natalia Sherman, Weller Simmons, Taryn Smith, Zack Smith, Gabriel Stanton-Catallo, Alexis Stewart, and Daniel Taranto.

 

Sedgwick Middle School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Jonathan Aguilera, William Allen, Hannah Avena, Hugo Barrillon, Danielle Beaumier, Hannah Beazoglou, Samuel Benet, Josiah Blackwell-Lipkind, Katherine Blaine, Nathaniel Blumenthal, Christian Bondoc, Sean Burke, Alexandra Burns, Miriam Callahan, Madison Carr, Joseph Celio, Lindsey Chen, Brooks Clement, Lauren Cohen, Andre Costa, Thomas Costello, Elizabeth D'Andrea, Hailey DiCicco, Claudia Dijmarescu, Caitlin Dorsey, Liam Douglass, Emma Dowd, Nora Dynowski, Micaela Eckett, Alexander Floyd, Bridget Foley-Johnson, Gwendolyn Geisler, Allison Gilson, Adam Giroux, Carly Gorman, Jordana Graveley, Patrick Gustafson, Harper Guthrie, Gabrielle Halsey, Bryce Halter, Gretchen Hambrecht, Grace Hardesty, Sarah Harinstein, Faith Haverty, Chloe Henninger, Amanda Kamm, Leah Kelly, Anuragi Khadka, Henry Kneidel, Olivia Knuth, Melina Kritzman, Olivia La Casse, Elizabeth Ladd, Jonathan Lagoy, Vinh Kha Le, Shannon Ledwith, Nicholas Levere, Roger Lin, Anna Liu, Mary Looney, Michael Mack, Rebecca Maher, Michael Mathews, Clare McCrudden, Melissa McGuinness, Emily Miller, Alexander Mock-Rossi, Abrianne Mongillo, Lilly Moore, Cameron Morgan, Margaret Murray, Julia Nguyen, Steven Olechna, Erin O'Meara, Sean O'Meara, Emma Oriol, Mollie Petrizzo, Michael Piekarsky, Paige Pierce, Emily Piker, Samuel Porcello, Kevin Puleo, Elizabeth Quinn, Olivia Racz, Devon Ramlall, Spandan Rath, Alyssa Roach, Melanie Roca, Nathan Rodrigues, Elizabeth Sagers, Jordan Scrimgeour, Emily Senecal, Nina Sone, Olivia Starr, Bryant Thai, Jason Thai, Kenneth Thai, Ruth Tian, Ana Tran, Alanna Uthgenannt, Sebastian Venero, Yi Lin Wang, Koleman Werner, Mia Yanosy, and Sami Yonjan Lama.

General Honors: Daniel Adebimpe, Thaddeus Alexis, Gustavo Anaya, Michelle Angeles, Asim Atreya, Aswin Atreya, Giselle Audain, Patrick Baron, Gary Battle, Julia Bazzano, Stephen Bintz, Harrison Bissonnette, Nicholas Blue, Eric Boccaccio, Julie Bouchot, Kyron Bridges, Ayannah Brown, Anevay Callas, Jessica Celella, Raminder Chaddha, Adiarys Colon-Bonilla, Tyler Correia, Ryan Cova, Kaylee D'Amato, Milena Danzi, Brendan D'Arcy, Beverly DaRocha, Daniel Dashefsky, Katherine Day, Jorge Delgado Jr, Ryan DeLutrie, Myla Denson, Joshua Derosiers, Mickayla Diffley, Matthew Dill, Tony DiTaranto, Richie Do, Sarah El-Sharnouby, Maya Feigenbaum, Michael Fernandez, Chase Fields, Edwin Fisher, Monifah Fletcher, Joan Franco, Dominic Fuentes, John Gibbons, Sarah Gockel, Marlon Henninger, Nicole Jaszczolt, Anastasia Jaworski, Matthew Jenkins, Javier Jerez, Syed Jawad Kaleem, Olivia Kane, Jacob LaRosa, Michael Lee, Samuel Lefante, Shu Lin, Connie Liu, Raymond Lu, Charles Lucyk, Trevor Marsh, Samantha Martinez, Antonio Masse, Merin Mathews, Molly McCluskey, Kemar McLean, Nathan Medeiros, Margaret Melly, Kevonice Morgan, Joseph Morrissey, Hunter Nager, Melissa Nunez, Declan O'Brien, Sophia Oliveira, Brendan O'Meara, Cynthia Paddyfote, Jack Paulus, Michelle Pettigrew, Srikeerti-Reddi Pingle, Andrew Placzek, Marvin Prados III, Mateo Ramirez-Webster, Griffin Reid, Jeff Remy, Lane Repka, Aleksandra Rice, Rodrigo Robles, Barbara Rocha, Zoe Schaefer, Gurmehar Singh, Naija Sisco, Dana Sklar, Tatiana St.Juste, Manal Tanveer, Nelson Tejeda-Cardenas, Serra Tekce, Elijah Tisdol-Davila, Edvin Torres, Catherine Trotter, Harry Walker, Brian Waterston, David Weinstein, Peter Wilson, and Christina Zagorski.

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Nicole Abrahamsen, Anthony Adam, Alyssa Alford, Grace Andrews, Sofi Andrews, Katia Araya, Kyle Armstrong, Anna Baker, Conrad Baldwin, Brooke Barbeau, Delina Bartolomei, Eloise Bavier, Lila Bell, Jennah Boyd, Anne Bugos, Grace Burns, Abigail Capone, Michelle Cardona, Orlando Castillo, Alexander Chernysh Jr, Rachel Chozick, Danielle Clymer, Delaney Connors, Andrew Corcoran, Aidan Davis, Ruthann Dillon, Kerrigan DiPippo, Zarin Ehsani, Kenysha Espinar, Nicholas Fisher, David Giles Jr, Lila Goldstein, Maggie Grote, Lindsey Hammond, Alejandro Held, Rebecca Hendsey, Evelin Henninger, Andrew Hungerford, Lauren Jacobs, Nicole Jones, Mary Kauczka, Margaret Kelly, Katherine Kopp, Jamie Kurowski, Lilliana LaPointe, Claire Lavalley, Kevin Le, Anny Lu, Olivia Lucas, Chloe Macko, Cristian Maisonet, Clare Majewski, Jesenia Maldonado, Daniel Manger, Sofia Maricevic, Matthew Marino, Rachel Massey, Cullen McCaffrey, Matthew McCauley, Eileen McGowan, Adam McKell, Frances McPherson, Roy Melhado, Michaela Mocadlo, Olivia Mocadlo, Gabriela Molina, Jack Moore, Adriana Nace, Chris Nguyen, Kathy Nguyen, Jake Nichols, Kyle Nichols, Margaret Noble, Charlotte Novak, Jackson O'Sullivan, Michelle Outlaw, Briana Paparazzo, Elizabeth Phillips, Kaylee Pollicita, Lena Proietti, Michael Quinn-Mavredakis, Timothy Rak, Benjamin Ratchford, Trevor Ratchford, Matthew Remigino, Anaida Ruiz, Victoria Santa Maria, Ashley Santana, Mario Santos, Kaitlin Schulken, Max Schweitzer, Alejandro Serrano, Maryonna Shamonei, Timothy Simplicio, Manjot Singh, Emma Soucy, Aidan Stabnick, Christopher Stimson, Abigail Swanton, Zoe Swayne, Alexandra Tousignant, Shannon Truong, Cameron Vines, Lauren Vitelli, Kaleigh Werner, Jenna Westfall, Robert Williams, Paul Wilson, Camille Wimpe, Cory Wolski, Michael Woods, Dylan Wu, and Ahmet Yucel.

General Honors: Shaheer Ali, Carlos Eduardo Almeida, Keith Beadle, Kaylee Bechard, Gabrielle Bellizzi, Michael Bienasz, David Birnbaum, Evarista Bonilla, Sydney Bragg, Mackenzie Brink, Jared Brown, Joseph Burnett, George Calvert II, Summer Calvert, Anthony Carabello, Luke Carroll, Maryori Chincha Donyre, Alexander Chinchilla, Chinedu Chukwura, Vincent Conelli, Caitlin Cosgrove, Susana Cuevas, Ethan Damokosh, Aakrish Daswani, John Davison, Jaden Devonish, Kasey Do, Dionna Dorsey, Graham Douglass, Tiazjah Drayton, Ayla Dulnuan, Richard Faria, Jaela Fowler, Jessica Frigon, Nicholas Gaglioti, Magdelena Grabber, Sophia Gruber, Cole Haggerty, Jeremy Hanson, Ramsey Henderson, Charles Hosek, Jamie Hunt, Omair Hussain, Mathew Hutchins, Owen Hyland, Colby Jones, Gurpreet Kaur, Omar Khan, Hunter Kowal, Nicholas Kuang, Owen Kutscher, Christopher LaMarco, Jake Landry, Kiana Lebron-Rivera, Jane Lee, Sophia Lefante, Cristoff Ligon, Ethan Lynch, Nicholas Magliochetti, Jackson Mahaffey, Maxwell Main, Iris Maloney, Marcos Massa Jr, Irin Mathew, Rishai McDermott, Bryanna McKreith, Angelica Mesias-Mejia, Hussein Mohamoud, Diana Morales, Armela Mucka, Syed Naqvi, Lauren Nasby, Chan Nguyen, Tin Nguyen, Jenniffer Nogueira, Aidan O'Brien, Grant O'Connor, Anna Patterson, Zoe Pierce, Stephanie Pixley, Tori Repka, Brandon Rivera, Eric Rodonis, Juliana Rodrigues, Brian Rodriguez, Nathaniel Rosado, Robert Seecharran, Luke Serdechny, James Shepard, Claire Sherrill, Cameron Silver, Sonia Simon, Hunter Smith, Pierce Smyth, Skylar Sokolowski, Shailyn St. Brice, Julia St.Pierre, Jackson Starr, David Torres Jr, Anhthien Tran, Kiet Tran, Melanie Vazquez, Maggie Venora, Ethan Wadsworth, Matthew Walsh, Destiny Walters, Sasha Wenograd, Austin Whittel, Alysha Williams, Casey Wilson, Eric Woods, Miguel Yancce, and Maggie Yezza.

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Aysha Akhter, Marisa Allen, Timothy Andrews, Andres Ariza, Erin Arruda, Finn Ashworth, Isabella Bailey, George Baldwin, Flore Barrillon, Hannah Barry, Matthew Beazoglou, Liberty Bednarz, Walker Benet, Molly Binder, Alexander Boehm, Sophie Boisvert, Ryan Bottass, Kyle Bridgman, Paloma Brites, Kate Bronson, Eleanor Brown, Miles Brown, Alexandra Buyak, Grace Cancian, Shane Carr, Phoebe Carter, Noah Case, Isabella Celio, Michaela Clark, Grace Coburn, Michael Costello, Grace Cronin, Carl Denson, Michael Driscoll, Margaret Drummey, Grace Faenza, James Falvey, Heather Flannery, Noellie Flores, Madeline Gallinoto, William Gibbons, Benjamin Giroux, Nathaniel Gonzalez, Lindley Gorman, Megan Goulet, Grayson Hall, Julia Hardesty, Fallon Hemingway, Shea Henderson, Madeleine Hoffman, Zoe Houde, Janelle Isaacs, Claire Ittleson, Arjun Jagjivan, Jessica Jaynes, Cassidy Jones, Morgan Jones, Grace Kneidel, Andrew Lagoy, Matthew Langevin, Madison Langweil, Cameron Larkin, Maivi Le, Quynh Le, Isabelle LeConche, John Ledwith, Riley Liburd, Timothy Licht, Annika Ligon, Kayla Louro, Isabel Lubin, Asjha Malcolm, Dylan Mallinson, Lauren Manning, Julia Marcella, Lauren Massaro, Keegan May, Silvia Mayo, Abigail Mayuri, Andres Mayuri, Ciara McCann, Emily McDill, Ezekiel McDonough, Nora McGowan, Kate Miranda-Corvalan, Emily Mock-Rossi, Zoreena Mohamed, Allison Morhardt, Meghann Morhardt, Julia Neal, Tram Nguyen, Paige O'Connell-Bach, Cassidy Olechna, Michael Pechenuk, Victoria Pham, Michael Phillips, Julia Prescott, Abigail Quinn, Chase Rancourt, Reiner Reichenberger, Elena Rezende, Ian Sagers, Sarah Sampt, Anna Santoro, Isabella Santos, Nicolas Santos, John Scrimgeour, Kate Shaffer, Nora Sherrill, Apar Singh, Cameron Slocum, Caroline Smith, Ethan Smith, Alexis Smolenski, Katia Soares, Peter Steinle, Alexandra Stiber, Joanna Szeto, Emily Tong, Gabriella Urso, Merhunisa Uvalic, Dailisse Vega, Matthew Vitelli, Bridget Walsh, Xiao Xin Xie, Meiyi Yan, Julia Yanosy, Busenur Yucel, and Conner Zuleta.

General Honors: Summer Acosta Solorio, Kaleigh Agosto, Micaela Aleixo, Alayza Audain, Robert Baez-Lindsey, Lauren Bettencourt, Sage Bhagwansingh, Emily Birnbaum, Tom Maverick Bondoc, Elena Borio, Kelly Bui, Martin Burke II, Luis Castro Jr, Jack Cavo, James Christ, Raven Clarke, Madelyn Coco, Shibe Couchman, Marcos Cruz, Joshua Davidson, Bryson Denby, Kenyth Duong, Mason Dupont, David Dynowski, Ryan Farley, Carter Fradette, Micah Gordon, Angel Guevara, Neil Gustafson, Gabriella Hart, Madino Hassan, Lataja Jackson, Chelsea Jansing, Alina Kaufman, Aaron Khan, Kadajah Laidley, Sophia Lankin, Jeffrey LaRosa, Jesse Lau, Jimmy Le, Addi Leitzke, Maxwell Leyland, Ricky Liu, Daniel Loftus, Nicole Lopez, Kiara Lozada, Ryan Lu, Jermel Lyons, Nicholas Macosko, Patrick Mahon, Anthony Mancini, Ethan McCabe, Lydia McCracken, John McGovern, Connor Mckeown, Stephen McNally, Danielle Miller, Chase Mitchell, Fernando Monjardin-Quintero, Derek O'Connor, September Outlaw, Brady Paulus, Tyler Plenzio, Robert Quiros Jr, David Regan, Christopher Rodriguez, Gilberto Rodriguez, Alexiah Samuels, Kenneth Shazel Jr, Anaya Smith, Matthew Sorgio, Hector Soto, Christian St. Juste, Danielle Sterling, Gabriel Suarez, Olivia Sutkaitis, Peter Sweeney III, Mairead Thiery, Katrina Tindal, Andy Tran, Cameron Vest, Mario Volpe, Jenesis Ward, Nathan White, Dylan Woods, Thomas Woods, Kevin Yang, Erik Youngstrom, Nathan Yousman, and Alexis Zayas.

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something