.

Middle Schools Announce 3rd Quarter Honor Roll

The following students at Bristow, King Philip, and Sedgwick middle schools have received maximum and general honors for the third marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Credit: Getty Images
Credit: Getty Images
Bristow Middle School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Emmanuel Adelani, Kaycee Ames, Oliver Anderson, Shaela Barry, Bergen Battiston, Jeffrey Beach, Margaret Brown, Emily Burnett, Mya Colon, Abigail Conner, Marie Cotter, Andrew Cravedi, Emily Cullina, Zachary Davidson, Daniel Davidson, Elizabeth Devine, Rosa-Maria Diez, James Doar, Colman Glagovich, Nathan Graber-Lipperman, Mackenzie Griffith, Anneke Gustafson, Emily Hardy, Amelia Hern, Jacob Herz, Karina Heye-Smith, Joseph Hochman, Alexandra Jarvis, Ava Karp, Marissa Kaufmann, Christopher Keegan, Deborah Kim, Lauren Kumpa, Andy Le, Sierra Lyles, Athena Matsikas, Grace Miller, Sam Morgan, Carolina Murillo-Alegria, Khanhvy Nguyen, Abinaya Niranjan, Patrick O'Keefe, Faith Pease, Huy Pham, Kory Powell, Emily Remicio, Cody Richter, MarioAndres Rodriguez, Andrew Rosenthal-Baxter, Erica Rothenberg, Jack Ruddat, Ashlee Sanchez, Jackson Scigulinsky, Nicole Souza, Graham Struthers, Jesse Townsend, Samantha Tran, John Trauernicht, Cameron Tripp, and Sophia Zeidner. 

General Honors:  Mia Bagnall, Alyssa Barrington, Jhanea Bellamy, Abagail Bermudez, Emily Blinder, Ryan Callahan, Thomas Carey, Brendan Connors, Bradley Currier, Destiny Daniel, Ruby Julien Dann, William DiMatteo, Samuel Dunlap, Alexander Emanuelson, Micah Findley, Declan Flaherty, Erik Florez, Jordan Frank, Danielle Girard, Jaylah Green, William Jackson, William Keller, Marielle LeFebvre, Nathaniel Licht, Louis Luba III, Aidan Maloney, Emily Marshall-Delude, Christine Martin, Kyle McGoldrick, Caleb Morrow, Charles Murray, Samuel Nanni, Mohammad Naqvi, Phuong Nguyen, Idil Osman, Emily Pavano, Sabrina Portal, Katherine Rivera, Silas Rivers, Jacob Ryor, Patrick Skwiot, Sara Sutula, David Tse, Gabriela Valdiglesias, Shane Walsh, Jake Yearsley, and Thomas Zinzarella.  

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Sigfus Arnason, Lauren Belo, Nia Braccidiferro, Malik Brown, Matthew Brucell Jr, Carla Canovi, Tessora Chang, Evan Chen, Cecilia Cho, Natan Cohen, Abijah Cole, Clare Coursey, Thomas Cravedi, Janina Decelles, Olivia DeMaio, Prakriti Dhakal, Leah Dollar, Elliot Duprey, Eleanor Duva, Jessica Edelson, Gillen Faenza, Nora Farmer, Osvaldo Feliciano, Andrew Ferrucci, Mikaela Fisher, Maya Flores, David Freitas, Lily George, Adam Glassman, Emma Gotthelf, Gillian Haverty, Rachel Hennessey, Thomas Hoong, Louise Kehres, Mollie Khan, Anastasia Khrenova, Alexander Kim, Rebekah Kim, John Kirklin, Zachary Lagana, Ashley Lam, Richard Lane, Nicole LaPorte, Rachel Leibin, Isabella Livingston, Hannah Loiselle, Collin McCarthy, Elizabeth McMahon, Spencer Merkel, Kyle Milhomens, Mairin Moylan, Braedon Murray, Lukas Nguyen, Desirae Nigol-Mason, Caroline Niland, Lillian Oliveira, Douglas Olmstead, Maeve O'Shea, Andrea Padilla, Nora Policelli, Jared Reisner, Alison Restelli, Lindsey Restelli, Ariel Rice, Abby Rossini, Elizabeth Rousseau, Nathan Schaumburger, Michael Schneider, Casey Shane, Hunter Sigler, Nadia Son, Charles Steinberg, Eleanor Struthers, Brandon Thai, Liza Uthgenannt, Jewel Voyer, Caroline Watson, Julia Wiener, Chloe Williams, Kierstin Winkelman, Joseph Wojciechowski, Jessie Xu, and Robin Zheng.  
General Honors:  Victoria Abel, Enoch Adelani, Luc Anis, Spencer Bavaro, Sam Bourquin, Molly Buckley, Danny Bui, Mara Chiriac, Mikaylah Coleman, Nicholas DeMichele, Rakayla Evans, Matthew Graulich, Katherine Gregory, Tyler Healey, Alan Horner, Kishan Kunver, Maeve Maloney, Jonet Martinez, Danielle Mathura, Darrell Mickey Jr, Alexander Miner, Nickalia Murray, Mutiyah Nash, Dominic Niman, Nayeli Padin, Sanskriti Pandey, Olivia Prestley, Caroline Schuck, Kelsey Shay, Yaira Stallings, George Stoughton, Haley Townsend, Kelly Tran, Ashley Van, Alexis Vaughan, and Andrew Walsh.  

Grade 6

Maximum Honors:  Alexander Almazan, Miller Anderson, Sydney Anderson, Maya Barlow, Reed Baronian, Valerie Barrieau, Brendan Battiston, Anthony Berzinskas, Maren Beverly, Shabit Bhatt, Nandini Bhatt, Colin Boccaccio, Ellis Brown, Thomas Burnett, Samuel Carlson, Bryant Caron, Vincent Chen, Abigail Cieplinski, Kassandra Colon, Margarethe Conner, Timothy Cotter, Clay Courtmanche, Todd Cravedi, Collin Crowshaw, Thomas Cullen, Colby Currier, Anna Czajkowski, Jaspal Dadlani, Joshua Dam, James DeCrisantis, Ava DeLaCruz, Helena Deoliveira, Ruth Dires, Alexander Dobbins, Kathryn Dyson, James Evans, Adelaide Fanner, Cailin Flaherty, Katherine Garcia, Martha Garcia, Cristina Gaudio, Evelyn Gearty, Brennan George, Avery Glagovich, Claire Golder, Michael Goldstein, William Gomes, Sarah Gotthelf, Rylie Griffith, Isabella Guajardo-Moore, Ava Gudzunas, Riley Hackett, Shreya Harshavardhana, Elias Heinen, Nicole Herz, Seth Heye-Smith, Remie Hochman, Olivia Holmes, Colebrooke Johnson, Audrey Kim, Emily LaSpada, Eboni Lawrence, Alexandra Lioutikova, Charles Luipold, Iris Madsen-Bibeau, Susannah Major, Nesyanvella Malk, James Marks, Lindsey McDonald, Joshua Nelson, David Newman, Sheila Nguyen, Maya Novitsky, Lucas Pauluk, Sophia Pedro, Ganesh Petterson, Dylan Rendon, Colby Roy, Lindsey Schmucker, Gwen Schwartz, Sayad Shams, Aianna Siembab, Annalise Slate, Helkin Sosa, Megan Striff-Cave, John Taylor, Allison Turner, Autumn Twillie, Natisha Vega, Sebastian Velez, Maxwell West, Eliana Wolpaw, and Aaron Xing.

General Honors:  Kayla Alexandre, Muhammad Ali, Daniel Bernard, Steven Bokotey, Alexander Callahan, Matthew Cariseo, Sheyla Chacon, Cameron Chmela, Jason Clewes, Harrison Cooper, Brenden Crumbie, Sophonias Dires, Errol Dixon, Ashley Feeney, Elison Garcia, Jonah Gilbert, Jake Gionfriddo, Eric Himmelstein, Benjamin Kirby, Rojita Malla, Ethan Marshall, Jonathan Martin, Janina Matsikas, Balsam Mobalel, Cristian Montanez, Erin Moss, Cheyanne Parker, Jonathan Perez, Yovan Rivera, Jaharra Roberts, Jacob Rodriguez, Max Ryan, Owen Scigulinsky, Meredith Sherburne, Andrew Skwiot, Brandon Souza, Katrina Stumpf, Noah Theriault, Kara Turner, Makaila Vasquez-Steele, Emma Walters, Daiquan World, Madison Yearsley, and Olivia Zetoff.

King Philip Middle School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Victoria Abalyan, George Abunaw, Daniel Alpert, Charlotte Apter, Jordan Baker, Alexandra Barnett, Thiago Bastos, Nicholas Becker, Gaganjot Bedi, Hannah Berman, Kamille Bernard, Talha Bhatti, Samuel Bidwell, Eric Bienstock, Hannah Bienstock, Heather Bienstock, Theodore Blaschinski, Connor Blodgett, Zachary Borden, Elijah Boyd, Grady Brockway, Ceili Brown, Sara Buchek, Siobhan Buckley, Ryan Burgos, Collin Burkhard, Susanna Burkhard, Xiang Cai,  Patrick Cassidy, Sarah Cates, Joshua Chandler, Annie Chapdelaine, Kevin Chen, Cammie Cho, Emma Chozick, Michael Ciccarello, Ryan Clifford, David Cohen, Grace Coll, Emma Considine, Luis Cosme, Alexandra Coyne, Emma Dalton, Oisharya Dasgupta, Ilana Davidoff, Chandra Dhanraj, Hannah Dustin, Avi Ehrlich, Bennett Eisfeld, Sean Ennis, Samya Epps, Claire Fagan, Elena Filson, Colin Fitzsimonds, Marissa Freed, Audrey Fromson, Grace Gaucher, Hannah Gaumer, Nikolas Gianoulis, Jake Gilden, Katherine Gillis, Daniel Gitelman, Jennifer Glascock, Rachel Glucksman, Caroline Grant, Liam Grocki, Prithvi Guddera, Sarah Harinstein, Drew Harker, Sarah Healy, Lydia Henning, Ryan Ho, Merrill Hoelzel, Miriam Holsbeke, Brendan Horan, Genesis Infantas, Aditi Joshi, Andrew Kahn, Sean Keating, Benjamin Kriedel, Caitlyn Krueger, Charles Lage, Amina Lampkin, Hayley Marie Lemke, Jacob Lessne, Anastasia Levytska, Samantha Maggi, Qasim Malik, Yusuf Malik, Joseph Marks, Benjamin Martin, Maria del Carmen Maturana, Hannah Maynard, Chavez Mbeki, Ronald Michaels, Nina Mirontchik, Brennan Mitchell, Alessandra Mitrano, Sara Mohamedzein, Andy Moise, Elizabeth Moran, Olivia Moran, Shannon Murphy, Armani Nieves, Erin O'Connor, David Ogbonna, Andrew Oh, Caroline O'Keefe, Daniel Padberg-Bartoo, Samuel Palczewski, Alexandra Papas, Nicholas Paul, Eli Perry, Margaret Pidto, Riley Poduje, Margaret Price, Breanna Pryzbek, Hope Raney, Ryan Rocheleau, Emily Sadygov, Ryan Sandler, Jessica Schwartz, Julia Silverman, Elizabeth Skuba, Nathaniel Skuba, Jonathan Smith, Lauren Sosa, Andrew Swain, Christopher Tang, Alexander Terne, Tara Tiernan, Anna Tilden, Alexandra Tomb, Veronica Tsvok, Caroline Turner, Jose Vasquez, Emma Warshauer, Nicholas Washburn, Evan Weinstock, Caroline Wisialowski, Natalie Wright, Dale Yu, Carly Zetoff, Jimmy Zhao, and Jia Wen Zheng. 

General Honors:  Spencer Altman, Nicole Anderson, Caswell Bailey, Sarah Berman, Anna Boers, Marilena Bona, Lucas Booth, Elana Rose Bravin, Blake Bunker, Angel Butler, Colin Campagna, Aidan Campbell, Malik Campbell, Olivia Claudio, Kyle Conlon, Noah Connelly-Cohen, Samuel Cronin, Gurjeet Dadlani, Alexander Della Bianca, Bryce Della Bianca, Callie Demers-Schultz, Matthew Dillon, Rexford Dorchester, Evan Duzan, Stephanie Duzy, Nathan Dworkin, Benjamin Ellovich, Giselle Epstein, Thomas Evelein, Daniel Falkovich, Peter Figgie, Peter Fox, Mariana Franco, Rebecca Fried, Shannon Genero, Juwan Givens, Colby Glidden, Weliton Gomes da Silva, Melanie Grados, Alexander Haggerty, Chelsea Hall, Zuberi Hall, Devin Hartzog, Carla Mariel Hidalgo Reyna, Ethan Hixson, Syed Hussain, Bre'Anna Jackson, Leah Kahn, Elijah Kantrowitz, Abrina Khan, Joshua Laber, Ryley LaPointe, Alex Lim, Gabrielle Little, Aisling Marie, Pablo Miras-DeSimone, Jordan Mogel, Christopher Monnes, Ava Murphy, Ugonwanyi Nwachuku, Eva Obergfell, Kiana Ortolaza, Lilybeth Padilla, Christopher Pang, Rachel Pinsky, Annabel Prestley, Jeremy Rausch, Tatyana Raynor, Joseph Reilly, Jeremiah Rhoads, Tyrek Robinson, Izatoullah Salaou, Josh Santana-Gonzalez, Samantha Schroeder, Ryan Shearin, Lili St. Amand, Benjamin Storms, Irene Sullivan, Bryanna Terrero, Sarah Thaxton, Sovannarith Touch, Paul Van Doren, Anthony Verde, Michael Verrengia, Alexander Walshaw, Charles Webersen, Jaiden West, and Heather Wright.  

Grade 7

Maximum Honors:  Inna Abalyan, Marwa Abdinoor, Elizabeth Agreda, Meghan Alquist, Grace Amato, Isabelle Amato, Chloe Amaya, Miles Aronow, Jane Barlow, Kathryn Barnett, Addison Bassock, Carolyn Bayarsaihan, Max Berman, Akash Binoj, Andrew Booth, Noa Boyd, Gabrielle Brousseau, Daniel Brueck, Kyra, Michael Cagnetta, Alana Calabrese, Cole Canarie, William Carpenter, Gaelen Carroll, Naomi Chandler, Declan Chill, Arman Chowdhury, Joselyn Clark, Sarah Cohn, Kylee Colbert, Jesse Connelly-Cohen, William Coons IV, Kelly Coons, Mariel Correa-Maynard, Aiyanna Coulter, Benjamin Dalton, Patrick Daly, Alexandra Danehy, Anna DeFilippis, Ashlyn Delaney, Chloe Deutsch, Hodo Dirir, Maxwell Drazen, Bridget Dugan, Thomas Dupuis, Cedrick Ekra, Sophie Elfenbaum, Shayna Fiedler, Sophia Finn-McMahon, Lily Forand, Harrison Freda, Destiny Fuller, Ellen Fuller, Makayla Gelinas, Alexa Gellerman, Caroline Gillespie, Henry Glucksman, Alaysia Hamilton, Grace Hanlon, Mary Grace Harris, Phuongthao Hoang, Carter Horton, Clara Howard, Anne Hua, Claire Hutchinson, Aiden Huth, Chase Jeter, Kaylah Johnson, Jonah Kalsner Kershen, Aidan Kaminer, Minjae Kim, Joseph Kitz, Thomas Knox III, John Kozak, Josephine La Forte, Kylor Lachut, Eve Laub, Elenore Leonidas, Samuel Levine, Daisy Li, Annika Little, Matthew Little, Yahya Lodi, Matthew Lombardo, Valerie Lund, Colby Lytle, Aishah Malik, Lauren Maltby, Madison Mandyck, Jacob Martin, Irma Martinez, Jacob Mason, Paul McCann, Miles McCarthy-Reynolds, Jacqueline McConnell, Miranda Mertes, Naji Middleton, Emily Mohler, Maria Moldovan, Brendan Moore, Rani Motiram, Sean Murphy, Sreenidhi Nair, Ivan Narvaez, Saomai Nguyen, Andrew Nicklas, Natalie Nordyke, Honor O'Connell, Grace Olson, Joshua Onyirimba, Cindy Pan, Oscar Perdomo, Olivia Pomerleau, Maria Porth, Shanta Prasad, Erin Principe, Amit Pun Chochangi, John Punt, Amber Raisner, Sydney Rekow, William Ritter, Jacob Rocheleau, Xavier Rouleau, Jacob Schneider, MiaShea Schumey, Elizabeth Shafer, Renee Silver, Caitlin Skarzynski, Danielle Small, Lila Snider, Seyenah Soto, Mason Stabile, Naiela Suleiman, Brae Sullivan, Samuel Sun, Justin Surowiec, Arbaz Syed, Emily Szubinski, Jacob Tafrate, Reylyn Tanchiatco, Julia Tannenbaum, Katja Thomalla, Kelly Tiernan, Yukino Toi, Arianna Trahiotis, Emma Waddell, Jeanne Wang, Robert Wang, Katherine Washburn, Michael Weiner, Sophia Zaslow, Yiwei Zhan, Michael Zhou, and George Zugravu.  

General Honors:  Bryan Albee, Rayadh Ali, Emilia Alquist, Nathan Arthur, Michael Baril, Isabella Blake, Emory Burke, Brianna Castillo, Benjamin Castro, Suhay Chacon, Dylan Costa, Donovan Duncan, Ella Dunn, Felicia DuPrey, Izadora Faria, Michael Farley, Isabelle Farnham, Noah Fox, James Gadue, Marcos Garcia, Andrew Gottlieb, Justin Gutierrez, Samuel Hamad, Emma Henderson, Elijah Henriques-Bryan, Cyrus Henry, Deonna Hightower, Evan Holmes, Syed Hussain, Farhan Karim, Graham Kennedy, Senekha Kuriakose, Joshua Kursman, Andrew Liew, Agam Mahato, Sofia Mantilla, Zamora Market-Maestre, Catherine McNamara, Anya Melick, Shannon Morrin, Augustus Murchie, Harlan Neiditz, Kenny Nguyen, Eric Nwachukwu, Evelyn O'Connor, Zyaire Oliver, Kachi Onoh, Jake Patterson, Christina Pender, Victoria Pereira, Keisha Perez, Noam Perov, Erica Propis, Devin Richards, Imani Rosado, Sarah Rosenfeld, Noah Scott, Justin Searls, Aidan Shea, Griffin Smith, Halle Smith, Mackenzie Snow, Archie Southgate, Phillip Tang, Jesse Thermer, Alexander Tranquilli, Peter Travers, Megan Tuohy, Maya Varney, Tiffany Vo, Tri-Thien Vu, Mitchell Wahlberg, Hannah Weisenberg, Joshua Wolmer, Harrison Woods, Eric Zeiberg, and Luke Zmudzinski.  

Grade 6

Maximum Honors:  Layan Alnajjar, John Antony, Adrianna Anziano, Ryan Arnold, Colleen Aspell, Luke Aubin, Liat Bachar, Lauren Barlow, Nita Basnet, Palakjot Bedi, Claire Bellucci, Amman Bhatti, Millicent Block, Emma Boulter, Lily Braidich, Hayley Bravin, John Brockway, Alexa Bush, Sylvie Casella, Paul Chavey, David Chen, Kenneth Chen, Eugenia Cho, Vivian Chow, Sophie Christensen, Sean Clifford, Andrew Cohen, Max Congdon, Trey Cormier, Charles Cubbage, Leela Cullity Younger, Alexis DeJesus, Colin Delaney, Jacob Dembo, Lauren Dembo, Giovanna Dionicio, Michael DiPietro, Grace Donovan, Sean Donovan, Ryan Druckenmiller, Jane Dunbar, Bryant Duong, Rebecca Dustin, Ariana Edgar, Dean Edwards, Leonardo Eisner De Eisenhof, Zachary Ellovich, Mia Ferguson, Joshua Fernandes, DeAhna Fisher, Benjamin Foxman, Crizauld Francois, Alexandra Freed, Grace Gamester, Leann Gardner, Samantha Gardner, Emma Gelber, Margaret Grant, Jacqueline Greene, Olivia Guevara, Rae Gutcheon, Max Harris, Julia Hartzog, Nancy Hoang, Jordan Holley, Max Holsbeke, Jason Hoopes, Colin Horan, Aubrey Horn, Devon Hunt, William Hutensky, Anhly Huynh, Awele Ikani, Sean James, Ashley Johanson, Rory Kane, Samuel Katz, Claire Kearney, Matthew Keeley, Colleen Kennedy, June Kolentus, Hannah Kozun, Sungyu Kwon, Camille LaRock, Marissa Lazinsk, Sarah Lewis, Francesca Lynch, Katie Mahoney, Hannah Maidman, Ariella Mann, Clare Marx, Mateo Maturana, Samuel Mazo, Michaela McCormick, Elliot Meller, Matthew Mendoza, Caleb Meredith, Deanna Michaels, Ruben Miras-DeSimone, Priya Mistri, Liam Mohan, Valentina Moran, Ava Morin, Joseph Morin, Sophie Murchie, Jack Murphy, Erin Murray, David Narvaez, Jessica Nathan, Carl Nicklas, Lexi Nieves, Mariam Obed, John O'Brien, Ryan O'Connor, Charles Oh, Lauren Oken, Zachary O'Meara, Yingjie Ouyang, Mitchell Palczewski, Alissa Palmer, Samiksha Pant, Elery Parker, Olivia Pascon, Lucia Paul, Ava Pawelcyzk, Ethan Penn, Isaiah Perry, Sylvie Pidto, Elizabeth Pillow, Avery Polk, Grace Polk, Michael Pollack, Sarah Pollack, Megan Polun, Enrik Pretashi, Tiantian Qin, Xinxin Qin, Eda Raycraft, Shara Reimer, Bryan Renker, Lyla Rivera, Franklin Robinson  IV, Samuel Rocha, Maya Rose, Jonathan Rosenfield, David Rothstein, Victoria Rozario, Jackson Russo, Alexandra Sauer, Elliot Saxena, Max Seguro, Katelyn Seidman, Rachel Silver, Adam Smith, Caroline Smith, Maisie Smith, Jacob Steinberg, Scott Steinmetz, Thomas Sullivan, Emily Tang, Aleena Thomas, Matthew Thomas, Nolan Tibball, Charlotte Townswick, Madeline Travers, Anne Tulikangas, Griffin Van Rye, Ryan Venora, Maria Vidal, Julia Vide, Samantha Warshauer, Danielle Weinberg, Joshua Winters, Shoshana Wu, Angela Zhao, Joy Zou, Jake Zweifler, and Carly Zyskowski.  

General Honors:  Caroline Alzamora, Alexandra Ambroise, Jenna Ammouri, Matthew Azia, Gavin Baker, Samuel Baker, Brenda Barreto, Allison Bazzano, Luke Benshoff, Sydney Berman, Austin Blodgett, Sophia Bolio, Gideon Botnick, Delaney Campbell, Ariel Caplan, Jason Chan, Victoria Conlon, Benjamin Connole, Jason Cramer, Carolyn Crespi, Shane Cunningham, Khoa Dang, Shayneshka Donado, Joseph Dowd, Sophia Ellavsky, Onyx Erazo, Christopher Espejo, Jason Farrell Jr, Veronyka Ferreira, Trey Fichera, Isabella Fortuna, Lindsay Fox, Shea Friedman, Zoe Friedman, Claire Gabow, Natalia Galarza, Rusalraj Ghimire, Gavin Gray, William Groshek, Karisma Gurahoo, Henry Haddad, Jeremy Hariprasad, Samuel Harrington, Lillian Hohl, Kaitlin Hung, Samuel Kerrigan, Sakusal Khatiwada, Alana Kneeshaw, Juliette LaRock, Adam Liebman, Alex Liew, Kaylan Lopez, Carla Luna, Mac Mahoney, Nathan Margolis, Sinead Marie, Alexander Markowski, Efrain Martinez III, Chase Maxwell, Cairo McCrory, John McHale, Hayden Meyer, Samuel Montoya, Kyle Moore, Sullivan Mulready, Bailey Nemirow, Joshua Ort, Sarah Peschke, Devon Poduje, Samuel Pontes, John Reid, Jacqueline Renstrom, Matthew Reynolds, Brigith Rivera Jaramillo, Talya Rockland, Alec Rodman, Gerardo Rodriguez, Lorena Rodriguez, Vanessa Rodriguez-Guerrero, Caroline Rutstein, Reatt Sadygov, Anthony Salazar, Jonathan Sanchez, Daniel Santana-Gonzalez, Courtney Schroeder, Annabelle Shea, Leah Simanovich, Taryn Smith, Zack Smith, Gabriel Stanton-Catallo, Joseph Stern, Alexis Stewart, Daniel Sullivan,, Ava Varano, Elizabeth Ververis, Hugh Wells, Lauryn West, Valentino West, Boden Whalen, and Jack Wisialowski.

Sedgwick Middle School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Jonathan Aguilera, William Allen, Asim Atreya, Hannah Avena, Hugo Barrillon, Hannah Beazoglou, Stephen Bintz, Josiah Blackwell-Lipkind, Katherine Blaine, Eric Boccaccio, Alexandra Burns, Miriam Callahan, Madison Carr, Joseph Celio, Lindsey Chen, Brooks Clement, Lauren Cohen, Andre Costa, Elizabeth D'Andrea, Jorge Delgado Jr, Hailey DiCicco, Mickayla Diffley, Claudia Dijmarescu, Caitlin Dorsey, Liam Douglass, Emma Dowd, Nora Dynowski, Micaela Eckett, Edwin Fisher, Alexander Floyd, Bridget Foley-Johnson, Gwendolyn Geisler, Allison Gilson, Adam Giroux, Carly Gorman, Jordana Graveley, Patrick Gustafson, Harper Guthrie, Gabrielle Halsey, Bryce Halter, Gretchen Hambrecht, Grace Hardesty, Faith Haverty, Chloe Henninger, Marlon Henninger, Syed Jawad Kaleem, Amanda Kamm, Leah Kelly, Anuragi Khadka, Henry Kneidel, Olivia Knuth, Melina Kritzman, Olivia La Casse, Elizabeth Ladd, Vinh Kha Le, Shannon Ledwith, Nicholas Levere, Roger Lin, Anna Liu, Connie Liu, Mary Looney, Michael Mack, Rebecca Maher, Michael Mathews, Clare McCrudden, Melissa McGuinness, Margaret Melly, Emily Miller, Alexander Mock-Rossi, Abrianne Mongillo, Lilly Moore, Margaret Murray, Julia Nguyen, Steven Olechna, Brendan O'Meara, Erin O'Meara, Emma Oriol, Mollie Petrizzo, Michael Piekarsky, Paige Pierce, Emily Piker, Andrew Placzek, Samuel Porcello, Kevin Puleo, Elizabeth Quinn, Spandan Rath, Jeff Remy, Alyssa Roach, Melanie Roca, Nathan Rodrigues, Elizabeth Sagers, Jordan Scrimgeour, Emily Senecal, Nina Sone, Olivia Starr, Bryant Thai, Jason Thai, Kenneth Thai, Ruth Tian, Edvin Torres, Alanna Uthgenannt, Sebastian Venero, Yi Lin Wang, Brian Waterston, Koleman Werner, Mia Yanosy, and Sami Yonjan Lama.  

General Honors:  Daniel Adebimpe, Christian Agosto, Thaddeus Alexis, Michelle Angeles, Aswin Atreya, Giselle Audain, Gary Battle, Julia Bazzano, Danielle Beaumier, Samuel Benet, Harrison Bissonnette, Nathaniel Blumenthal, Christian Bondoc, Julie Bouchot, Kyron Bridges, Ayannah Brown, Destiny Brucelis, Sean Burke, Jessica Celella, Yassmine Chefchaouni, Tyler Correia, Thomas Costello, Kaylee D'Amato, Milena Danzi, Brendan D'Arcy, Beverly DaRocha, Daniel Dashefsky, Katherine Day, Ryan DeLutrie, Myla Denson, Joshua Derosiers, Matthew Dill, Tony DiTaranto, Richie Do, Sarah El-Sharnouby, Maya Feigenbaum, Michael Fernandez, Dillon Forstberg, Joan Franco, Brian Gibbons, John Gibbons, Sarah Gockel, Haley Guidotti, Nicole Jaszczolt, Anastasia Jaworski, Javier Jerez, Mycah Johnson, Lori Joseph, Olivia Kane, Jonathan Lagoy, Michael Lee, Samuel Lefante, Cecil Lester, Shu Lin, Jose Lopez, Raymond Lu, Charles Lucyk, Antonio Masse, Merin Mathews, Vanessa McCabe, Molly McCluskey, Kemar McLean, Nathan Medeiros, Kevonice Morgan, Joseph Morrissey, Melissa Nunez, Declan O'Brien, Darshani Olano, Sophia Oliveira, Milo Olson, Sean O'Meara, Cynthia Paddyfote, Kaye Paddyfote, Jack Paulus, Clifton Percy-Campbell, Michelle Pettigrew, Srikeerti-Reddi Pingle, Olivia Racz, Mateo Ramirez-Webster, Griffin Reid, Lane Repka, Angeliot Rivera, Rodrigo Robles, Barbara Rocha, Erin Roche, Alysah Rodriguez, Zoe Schaefer, Gurmehar Singh, Naija Sisco, Dana Sklar, Tatiana St.Juste, Brandon Steiner, Manal Tanveer, Nelson Tejeda-Cardenas, Serra Tekce, Lucas Teodoro, Elijah Tisdol-Davila, Ana Tran, Catherine Trotter, Abigail Virgo, Harry Walker, and David Weinstein.  

Grade 7

Maximum Honors:  Nicole Abrahamsen, Anthony Adam, Alyssa Alford, Grace Andrews, Sofi Andrews, Katia Araya, Kyle Armstrong, Anna Baker, Delina Bartolomei, Eloise Bavier, Kaylee Bechard, Lila Bell, Mackenzie Brink, Anne Bugos, Grace Burns, Abigail Capone, Michelle Cardona, Alexander Chernysh Jr, Rachel Chozick, Danielle Clymer, Delaney Connors, Ethan Damokosh, Aidan Davis, Ruthann Dillon, Kerrigan DiPippo, Ayla Dulnuan, Zarin Ehsani, Jessica Frigon, David Giles Jr, Lila Goldstein, Maggie Grote, Lindsey Hammond, Jeremy Hanson, Alejandro Held, Rebecca Hendsey, Evelin Henninger, Andrew Hungerford, Lauren Jacobs, Nicole Jones, Mary Kauczka, Margaret Kelly, Katherine Kopp, Nicholas Kuang, Jamie Kurowski, Lilliana LaPointe, Claire Lavalley, Kevin Le, Anny Lu, Cristian Maisonet, Clare Majewski, Iris Maloney, Daniel Manger, Sofia Maricevic, Matthew Marino, Rachel Massey, Irin Mathew, Cullen McCaffrey, Eileen McGowan, Adam McKell, Bryanna McKreith, Frances McPherson, Roy Melhado, Michaela Mocadlo, Gabriela Molina, Jack Moore, Armela Mucka, Adriana Nace, Chris Nguyen, Kathy Nguyen, Jake Nichols, Margaret Noble, Charlotte Novak, Jackson O'Sullivan, Briana Paparazzo, Elizabeth Phillips, Zoe Pierce, Kaylee Pollicita, Lena Proietti, Michael Quinn-Mavredakis, Benjamin Ratchford, Trevor Ratchford, Matthew Remigino, Tori Repka, Juliana Rodrigues, Kaitlin Schulken, Max Schweitzer, Alejandro Serrano, Maryonna Shamonei, Manjot Singh, Emma Soucy, Shailyn St. Brice, Aidan Stabnick, Christopher Stimson, Abigail Swanton, Zoe Swayne, Alexandra Tousignant, Shannon Truong, Maggie Venora, Cameron Vines, Lauren Vitelli, Kaleigh Werner, Jenna Westfall, Robert Williams, Camille Wimpe, Cory Wolski, Dylan Wu, and Maggie Yezza.  

General Honors:  Shaheer Ali, Conrad Baldwin, Brooke Barbeau, Keith Beadle, David Birnbaum, Vincent Bongiovanni, Jennah Boyd, Sydney Bragg, Jared Brown, Joseph Burnett, George Calvert II, Summer Calvert, Luke Carroll, Orlando Castillo, Sheppard Cersosimo, Jennifer Chacon, Alexander Chinchilla, Chinedu Chukwura, Vincent Conelli, Andrew Corcoran, Aakrish Daswani, John Davison, Luis DeJesus, Kasey Do, Graham Douglass, Kenysha Espinar, Nicholas Fisher, Jaela Fowler, Nicholas Gaglioti, Michael Giungi, Magdelena Grabber, Thomas Grady, Sophia Gruber, Daniel Harris, Ramsey Henderson, Charles Hosek, Jamie Hunt, Omair Hussain, Owen Hyland, Troiana Jenkins, Gurpreet Kaur, Omar Khan, Hunter Kowal, Owen Kutscher, Christopher LaMarco, Jake Landry, Kiana Lebron-Rivera, Jane Lee, Cristoff Ligon, Sandy Lin, Olivia Lucas, Chloe Macko, Nicholas Magliochetti, Jackson Mahaffey, Jesenia Maldonado, Marcos Massa Jr, Matthew McCauley, Angelica Mesias-Mejia, Hussein Mohamoud, Dominic Mongillo, Diana Morales, Syed Naqvi, Lauren Nasby, Tin Nguyen, Kyle Nichols, Grant O'Connor, Cameron Orentas, Michelle Outlaw, Anna Patterson, Denny Puka, Timothy Rak, Eric Rodonis, Brian Rodriguez, Nathaniel Rosado, Anaida Ruiz, Victoria Santa Maria, Mario Santos, Isabelle Schwartz, Luke Serdechny, James Shepard, Claire Sherrill, Sonia Simon, Timothy Simplicio, Skylar Sokolowski, Jackson Starr, Anhthien Tran, Ethan Wadsworth, Sasha Wenograd, Alysha Williams, Casey Wilson, Paul Wilson, Eric Woods, Michael Woods, and Miguel Yancce.  

Grade 6

Maximum Honors:  Summer Acosta Solorio, Aysha Akhter, Andres Ariza, Erin Arruda, Finn Ashworth, Isabella Bailey, George Baldwin, Flore Barrillon, Hannah Barry, Matthew Beazoglou, Walker Benet, Molly Binder, Alexander Boehm, Sophie Boisvert, Kyle Bridgman, Paloma Brites, Kate Bronson, Eleanor Brown, Miles Brown, Alexandra Buyak, Grace Cancian, Shane Carr, Noah Case, Jack Cavo, Isabella Celio, Michaela Clark, Grace Coburn, Shibe Couchman, Grace Cronin, Michael Driscoll, Margaret Drummey, Grace Faenza, James Falvey, Heather Flannery, Noellie Flores, Madeline Gallinoto, William Gibbons, Lindley Gorman, Megan Goulet, Grayson Hall, Julia Hardesty, Fallon Hemingway, Shea Henderson, Madeleine Hoffman, Zoe Houde, Janelle Isaacs, Claire Ittleson, Arjun Jagjivan, Kimona Johnson, Cassidy Jones, Grace Kneidel, Andrew Lagoy, Matthew Langevin, Madison Langweil, Sophia Lankin, Cameron Larkin, Jesse Lau, Maivi Le, Quynh Le, Isabelle LeConche, John Ledwith, Riley Liburd, Annika Ligon, Isabel Lubin, Asjha Malcolm, Dylan Mallinson, Lauren Manning, Julia Marcella, Lauren Massaro, Keegan May, Silvia Mayo, Abigail Mayuri, Andres Mayuri, Ciara McCann, Emily McDill, Ezekiel McDonough, Nora McGowan, Emily Mock-Rossi, Zoreena Mohamed, Allison Morhardt, Meghann Morhardt, Julia Neal, Vincent Nemergut, Tram Nguyen, Paige O'Connell-Bach, Derek O'Connor, Cassidy Olechna, Victoria Pham, Michael Phillips, Julia Prescott, Abigail Quinn, Reiner Reichenberger, Christopher Rodriguez, Ian Sagers, Sarah Sampt, Anna Santoro, Isabella Santos, Nicolas Santos, John Scrimgeour, Richard Seecharran, Kate Shaffer, Nora Sherrill, Apar Singh, Cameron Slocum, Caroline Smith, Ethan Smith, Alexis Smolenski, Katia Soares, Danielle Sterling, Alexandra Stiber, Gabriel Suarez, Mairead Thiery, Emily Tong, Gabriella Urso, Merhunisa Uvalic, Matthew Vitelli, Bridget Walsh, Xiao Xin Xie, Julia Yanosy, and Conner Zuleta.  

General Honors:  Kaleigh Agosto, Micaela Aleixo, Marisa Allen, Timothy Andrews, Alayza Audain, Christie Beaumier, Liberty Bednarz, Lauren Bettencourt, Sage Bhagwansingh, Brianna Bobo, Ryan Bottass, Jaheim Brucelis, Kelly Bui, Martin Burke II, Nolan Butler, Phoebe Carter, Luis Castro Jr, James Cheverier, James Christ, Kemari Clarke, Michael Costello, Angelina Davis, Jose DeJesus, Bryson Denby, Carl Denson, Kenyth Duong, Mason Dupont, David Dynowski, Ryan Farley, Dylan Farrell, Noel Flores, Benjamin Giroux, Nathaniel Gonzalez, Micah Gordon, Angel Guevara, Neil Gustafson, Madino Hassan, Malik Hunter, Lataja Jackson, Chelsea Jansing, Jessica Jaynes, Morgan Jones, Alina Kaufman, Aaron Khan, Ian Kimberly, Kadajah Laidley, Jeffrey LaRosa, Erick Le, Jimmy Le, Addi Leitzke, Maxwell Leyland, Timothy Licht, Daniel Loftus, Kayla Louro, Arianna Lozada, Ryan Lu, Nicholas Macosko, Patrick Mahon, Anthony Mancini, Ethan McCabe, Lydia McCracken, John McGovern, Connor Mckeown, Stephen McNally, Maria Mendez Burgos, Danielle Miller, Kate Miranda-Corvalan, Fernando Monjardin-Quintero, Cindy Nguyen, Brady Paulus, Michael Pechenuk, Marcus Pereira, Tyler Plenzio, Robert Quiros Jr, Chase Rancourt, David Regan, Elena Rezende, Gilberto Rodriguez, Kenneth Shazel Jr, Anaya Smith, Brent Soucy, Peter Steinle, Olivia Sutkaitis, Peter Sweeney III, Joanna Szeto, Andy Tran, Dailisse Vega, Cameron Vest, Mario Volpe, Nathan White, Imani Womack, Dylan Woods, Thomas Woods, Kevin Yang, Fely Yigle-Kaljob, Erik Youngstrom, Nathan Yousman, and Edward Zimmerman.

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something