.

Middle Schools Announce 4th Quarter Honor Roll

The following students at Bristow, King Philip, and Sedgwick middle schools have received maximum and general honors for the fourth marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools

Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Jason Aldave, Zachary Aldave, Hibbah Ali, Basel Alnajjar, Roshini Avula, Allison Bach, Qasian Banks, Kyla Barry, Madison Bechard, David Beers IV, Kylie Bell, Derek Berube, Carli Carnes, Charles Cho, Meghan Cobb, Christina Colliton, Kyler Cubbage, Valerie Daigneault, Lucas Decelles, Julia DeMichele, Sabrina Dicke, William Dicke, Grace Downes, Kathleen Gerity, Eve Gilles, Isaac Gilles, Jacob Ginden, Kayla Golden, Rebecca Gotthelf, Allyson Graulich, Marisa Haverty, Pei Ivins, Ajay Jagjivan, Chloie Johnson, Erin Jones, Natalie Joseph, Margaret Kinabrew, Matheus Kloss, James Krueger, Keshav Kunver, Nicholas Lagana, Meagan Landsman, John Litis, Lydia Loiselle, Hollis Long, Adam Maidman, Ana Mangini, Zachary Margolis, Daniela Moran, Natalie Nanez, Sarah Neubert, Andrew Olmstead, Katherine Policelli, Zenith Rai, Thomas Rattigan, Alyssa Rivera, Cornelia Russell, Jeffrey Sanchez, Elizabeth Sandberg, Connor Sandstrom, Miriam Schwartz, Patricia Smith, Laura Stordy, Kendy Tran, Jessica Tse, Michael Tuite, Nicholas Van der Leur, Samuel Weinberg, John Wells, Matthew Wilcox, Bridget Williams, Jakob Woods Weber, and Mary Zeng.

General Honors: William Benshoff, Imani Bracero, Liam Bruce, Ellen Carey, Jennifer Curtis, Egyptia Daniels, Sarah Downes, Kaydean Elder-Brown, Jordon Fongemie, William Fowler, Nia Fraser, Michael Gammon, Newall Gulaid, David Higgins, Dijon Johnson, Brendan Kearney, Grayson Lacroix, Jessica Lohneiss, Jordan Lohneiss, Jalen Lyles, Joel Margolis, Hannah Marshall, Matthew Meigs, Declan Moylan, Kyle Pena-Green, Austin Sheridan, Rashida Solomon, Chantelle Swaby, Milo Vath, Miguel Vicente, Jesse Yelin, and Jackson Young.

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Emmanuel Adelani, Oliver Anderson, Mia Bagnall, Bergen Battiston, Jeffrey Beach, Margaret Brown, Emily Burnett, Ryan Callahan, Abigail Conner, Marie Cotter, Emily Cullina, Bradley Currier, Daniel Davidson, Zachary Davidson, Elizabeth Devine, Rosa-Maria Diez, Samuel Dunlap, Micah Findley, Declan Flaherty, Colman Glagovich, Nathan Graber-Lipperman, Mackenzie Griffith, Anneke Gustafson, Gabrielle Halsey, Emily Hardy, Amelia Hern, Jacob Herz, Karina Heye-Smith, Joseph Hochman, Alexandra Jarvis, Ava Karp, Marissa Kaufmann, Lauren Kumpa, Andy Le, Sierra Lyles, Athena Matsikas, Grace Miller, Sam Morgan, Samuel Nanni, Khanh Nguyen, Abinaya Niranjan, Patrick O'Keefe, Faith Pease, Huy Pham, Emily Remicio, Cody Richter, MarioAndres Rodriguez, Andrew Rosenthal-Baxter, Erica Rothenberg, Jack Ruddat, Jacob Ryor, Ashlee Sanchez, Jackson Scigulinsky, Patrick Skwiot, Nicole Souza, Taylor Steer, Graham Struthers, Jesse Townsend, Samantha Tran, John Trauernicht, Cameron Tripp, Jake Yearsley, and Thomas Zinzarella.

General Honors: Kaycee Ames, Shaela Barry, Jhanea Bellamy, Abagail Bermudez, Emily Blinder, Fintan Bruce, Thomas Carey, Mya Colon, Andrew Cravedi, Destiny Daniel, Ruby Julien Dann, Vanessa Davis, William DiMatteo, James Doar, Alexander Emanuelson, Erik Florez, Jordan Frank, Danielle Girard, Samantha Grande, Jaylah Green, William Jackson, Christopher Keegan, William Keller, Deborah Kim, Marielle LeFebvre, Matthew Lombard, Louis Luba III, Benjamin Lumbruno, Aidan Maloney, Emily Marshall-Delude, Jenna Marshall-Delude, Christine Martin, Burke Martindale, Kyle McGoldrick, William Miller, Caleb Morrow, Mohammad Naqvi, Idil Osman, Paris Phillips, Sabrina Portal, Kory Powell, Caleb Ritter, Katherine Rivera, Silas Rivers, Mariana Rodrigues, Briana Santana, David Tse, Gabriela Valdiglesias, Kevin Vaughan, Kayleen Vega, and Shane Walsh.

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Victoria Abel, Luc Anis, Sigfus Arnason, Nia Braccidiferro, Matthew Brucell Jr., Carla Canovi, Tessora Chang, Evan Chen, Mara Chiriac, Cecilia Cho, Natan Cohen, Abijah Cole, Clare Coursey, Thomas Cravedi, Janina Decelles, Olivia DeMaio, Leah Dollar, Elliot Duprey, Eleanor Duva, Gillen Faenza, Osvaldo Feliciano, Mikaela Fisher, Maya Flores, David Freitas, Lily George, Adam Glassman, Emma Gotthelf, Gillian Haverty, Rachel Hennessey, Thomas Hoong, Louise Kehres, Mollie Khan, Alexander Kim, Rebekah Kim, John Kirklin, Ashley Lam, Richard Lane, Nicole LaPorte, Rachel Leibin, Isabella Livingston, Irma Martinez, Elizabeth McMahon, Spencer Merkel, Darrell Mickey Jr, Mairin Moylan, Lukas Nguyen, Caroline Niland, Lillian Oliveira, Douglas Olmstead, Maeve O'Shea, Andrea Padilla, Nora Policelli, Jared Reisner, Lindsey Restelli, Ariel Rice, Abby Rossini, Elizabeth Rousseau, Nathan Schaumburger, Michael Schneider, Caroline Schuck, Ziyan Sears, Casey Shane, Hunter Sigler, Nadia Son, Eleanor Struthers, Brandon Thai, Liza Uthgenannt, Andrew Walsh, Chloe Williams, Kierstin Winkelman, Joseph Wojciechowski, Jessie Xu, and Robin Zheng.

General Honors: Enoch Adelani, Spencer Bavaro, Lauren Belo, Sam Bourquin, Malik Brown, Molly Buckley, Danny Bui, Mikaylah Coleman, Nicholas DeMichele, Prakriti Dhakal, Jessica Edelson, Nora Farmer, Andrew Ferrucci, Matthew Graulich, Katherine Gregory, J'Niah Hampton, Tyler Healey, Alan Horner, Terese Jones, Anastasia Khrenova, Kishan Kunver, Colin Kuzia, Zachary Lagana, Hannah Loiselle, Maeve Maloney, Danielle Mathura, Fitore Mehmeti, Kyle Milhomens, Alexander Miner, Braedon Murray, Nickalia Murray, Mutiyah Nash, Desirae Nigol-Mason, Leslyan Ortiz, Nayeli Padin, Sanskriti Pandey, John Parker, Alison Restelli, Jake Rosenkranz, Kelsey Shay, Yaira Stallings, Dillon Stan, Charles Steinberg, Ly'Asia Thompson, Haley Townsend, Kelly Tran, Rebecca Ungar, Ashley Van, Alexis Vaughan, Jewel Voyer, Julia Wiener, and Zachary Wiggins.

 

Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Zachary Adler, Abigail Agreda, Kyanna Alleyne, Sabrina Almeida, Sophia Altimari, Haley Applebaum, Hannah Applebaum, Sayaka Awao, Nathaniel Baldwin, Margaret Barnett, Justin Bernheimer, Joshua Binkhorst, Melanie Binkhorst, Caelan Booth, Hannah Boyce, Peter Brainard, Emma Brody, George Burnett, Kevin Carr, Lydia Chelli, Francesca Ciannavei, Elinor Cohen, Julia Colliton, Lara Cooper, Rachel Corcoran Adams, Renzo Corihuaman, Annabella Correa-Maynard, Joseph Cyriac, Trevor Darling, Madeline DeFilippis, Noah Del Coro, Timothy Dickson, Geoffrey Diehl, Nicholas Doelger, Julia Dornelas, Noah Drazen, Hayley Dresner, Grace Dugan, Lily Eckert, Nathalie Edouard, Jacai Edwards, Domiziana Eisner De Eisenhof, Hebaq Elmi, Ian Enders, Dana Falcon, Owen Farley, Sean Farley, Lili Fishman, Melissa Fraistat, Sophie Gibson, Philip Gitman, Jake Gothers, Alison Greene, Chloe Hart-Kindelberger, Kayla Henowitz, Robert Herbert, Claudia Hess, Jamie Hodge, Ava Hucker, Jack Hutensky, Steven Jacobsen, Mark Kalinowski, Jack Kanaga, Justin Katz, Kailey Kennedy, Siena Kremidas, Caroline Kriesen, Roxie Kubis, Sophie Kulowski, Adrienne La Forte, James Leung, Lily Levin, Morgan Levitt, Chloe Li, Michael Li, Nicholas Lombardo, Grace Luipold, Josephine Lynch, Sydney Lyons, Maggie Mahoney, Madison Manning, Brett Matzke, Elisa McClear, Kate McDermott, Mackenzie McDonald, Douglas McIntosh III, Ashvini Melkote, Alexa Meller, Hannah Merritt, Akriti Mishra, Abigail Mitchell, Eric Mohan, Abbie Molodetz, Sierra Moore, Arun Narikatte, Harrison Newman, Cameron Obregon, Ellen O'Brien, Rachael Ogbonna, Bethany Onyirimba, Sophia Pascon, Hima Patel, Bridget Patterson, Tal Perov, Santiago Persano, Jordan Polun, Zachary Principe, Ariel Reiser, Jafet Rivera, Danelle Ros, Nicholas Schuck, Noah Schulman, Rachel Schunder, Karo Shakhnazarov, Olivia Shea, Jacob Shivers, Polina Shligerski, Dani Shoflick, Joseph Siegel, Jessica Sillman, Shelly Silver, Joshua Singh, April Small, Matthew Smyth, Anthony Speranza, Avery St.Germain, Michael Stambler, Molly Sullivan, Sarah Thomas, Marina Tinone, Yoshino Toi, Christine Tulikangas, Lucas Vannie, Cameron von Hollander, Jordan Weinstock, Anna Welch, Ireland Williams, Kate Winter, Andy Xaysittiphone, Amanda Youmans, Lily Zanta, Suzanne Zeff, Corona Zhang, Lena Zhang, and Yutin Zhao.

General Honors: Noah Adler, Cooper Amenabar, William Amenabar, Karen Antony, Joshua Baboff, Grant Bannister, Amari Bartley, Kara Bazzano, Erin Bellucci, Michael Boucher, Justin Bratter, Nicholas Calabrese, James Cassidy, David Chen, Gianmarco Ciannavei, Jessica Clark, David Clewes, Adam Cohen, Henry Correa Noa, Ben Cramer, Cristian Cueva, Byron Dean, Carla DePeyster, Alexsa Donoghue, Moneke Edwards, Dennis Eremine, Roberto Espinoza, Sophiya Esponda, Kyle Exum, Chukwumaife Eze, Carolena Filer, Benjamin Fishman, Dreu Forbes, Alexander Gagnier, Patrick Ganci, Giovanni Garcia, Arianna Gilbeaux, Leah Ginsberg, Diana Gomez, Alyson Graff, Maura Hurley, Olivia Jacquier, Zachary Katz, Michael Khang, Aidan Kidder-Wolff, Patrick King, Severin Konefal, Matthew Lefkowitz, Morgan Mack, Andrea Malo, Julia Maltby, William Misczuk, Sha'Deja Mitchell, Owen Mohler, Rebecca Molin, Charles Monnes, Omar Montalvo III, Kayla Morrison, Christian Muriel, Heather Northup, Brian Oneto, Olaleye Onikuyide, Elli-Ann Oskar, Jose Paz Soldan, Alexis Pender, Lindsay Penn, Alexandra Pesce, Julia Peters, Heath Pitt, Celina Porcaro, Aaron Renker, Carolyn Roche, Emily Rossini, Daniel Roth, Aleksandr Samegulin, Curtis Scheffel, Michael Scherer, Jacob Scott, Jacob Sejerman, Alexis Simons, Tyler Strickling, Cierra Sturdivant, Jodi Teitelman, Thomas Tran, Jasira Vazquez, Steven Wahlberg, Alex Weiss, Zachary Wilkins, Marshauna Williams, and Benjamin Zekowski.

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Victoria Abalyan, Daniel Alpert, Charlotte Apter, Asim Atreya, Aswin Atreya, Alexandra Barnett, Nicholas Becker, Gaganjot Bedi, Hannah Berman, Kamille Bernard, Talha Bhatti, Eric Bienstock, Theodore Blaschinski, Connor Blodgett, Anna Boers, Marilena Bona, Lucas Booth, Zachary Borden, Elana Bravin, Grady Brockway, Sara Buchek, Siobhan Buckley, Ryan Burgos, Susanna Burkhard, Xiang Cai, Colin Campagna, Malik Campbell, Margaret Cassidy, Patrick Cassidy, Sarah Cates, Joshua Chandler, Annie Chapdelaine, Kevin Chen, Cammie Cho, Emma Chozick, Michael Ciccarello, Grace Coll, Kyle Conlon, Emma Considine, Luis Cosme, Alexandra Coyne, Emma Dalton, Oisharya Dasgupta, Ilana Davidoff, Callie Demers-Schultz, Chandra Dhanraj, Rexford Dorchester, Belen Dumont, Hannah Dustin, Nathan Dworkin, Avi Ehrlich, Bennett Eisfeld, Benjamin Ellovich, Sean Ennis, Samya Epps, Giselle Epstein, Claire Fagan, Colin Fitzsimonds, Marissa Freed, Audrey Fromson, Hannah Gaumer, Nikolas Gianoulis, Jake Gilden, Katherine Gillis, Daniel Gitelman, Juwan Givens, Colby Glidden, Rachel Glucksman, Divya Goel, Melanie Grados, Caroline Grant, Liam Grocki, Prithvi Guddera, Sarah Harinstein, Drew Harker, Sarah Healy, Lydia Henning, Ethan Hixson, Ryan Ho, Merrill Hoelzel, Miriam Holsbeke, Syed Hussain, Aditi Joshi, Andrew Kahn, Sean Keating, Benjamin Kriedel, Caitlyn Krueger, Joshua Laber, Charles Lage, Amina Lampkin, Hayley Marie Lemke, Jacob Lessne, Anastasia Levytska, Samantha Maggi, Qasim Malik, Yusuf Malik, Joseph Marks, Maria del carme Maturana, Hannah Maynard, Ronald Michaels, Pablo Miras-DeSimone, Nina Mirontchik, Brennan Mitchell, Alessandra Mitrano, Jordan Mogel, Sara Mohamedzein, Andy Moise, Christopher Monnes, Elizabeth Moran, Olivia Moran, Shannon Murphy, Alexandra Myers, Armani Nieves, Ugonwanyi Nwachuku, Eva Obergfell, David Ogbonna, Andrew Oh, Caroline O'Keefe, Daniel Padberg-Bartoo, Samuel Palczewski, Alexandra Papas, Nicholas Paul, Margaret Pidto, Rachel Pinsky, Riley Poduje, Margaret Price, Breanna Pryzbek, Farah Quadri, Hope Raney, Avigail Rockland, Benjamin Roland, Emily Sadygov, Artem Samiahulin, Ryan Sandler, Nikhil Saxena, Jessica Schwartz, Julia Silverman, Elizabeth Skuba, Nathaniel Skuba, Lauren Sosa, Andrew Swain, Christopher Tang, Alexander Terne, Tara Tiernan, Anna Tilden, Alexandra Tomb, Veronica Tsvok, Caroline Turner, Paul Van Doren, Jose Vasquez, Michael Verrengia, Emma Warshauer, Nicholas Washburn, Evan Weinstock, Jaiden West, Caroline Wisialowski, Natalie Wright, Dale Yu, Carly Zetoff, Jimmy Zhao, and Jia Wen Zheng.

General Honors: George Abunaw, Spencer Altman, Caswell Bailey, Jordan Baker, Taegan Bard, Erika Becker, Dashiell Bennett, Sarah Berman, Hannah Bienstock, Heather Bienstock, Nicholas Bonilla, Elijah Boyd, Ceili Brown, Blake Bunker, Collin Burkhard, Kaniya Burney, Aidan Campbell, David Carrasquillo Jr, Olivia Claudio, Ryan Clifford, David Cohen, Noah Connelly-Cohen, Branden Cooper, Matthew Coronel, Samuel Cronin, Gurjeet Dadlani, Christina Daniels, Roxanne DeJesus, Alexander Della Bianca, Bryce Della Bianca, Gianna Dionicio, Kelsey Dixon, Dominique Douglas, Evan Duzan, Stephanie Duzy, Thomas Evelein, Daniel Falkovich, Miles Fields, Elena Filson, Samuel Fiske, Peter Fox, Mariana Franco, Rebecca Fried, Christopher Gabow, Grace Gaucher, Shannon Genero, Jennifer Glascock, Weliton Gomes da Silva, Spencer Goulet, Dylan Graves, Alexander Haggerty, Chelsea Hall, Devin Hartzog, Allison Herz, Brendan Horan, Okotie Ikani, Bre'Anna Jackson, Leah Kahn, Elijah Kantrowitz, Abrina Khan, Julia Lallier, Ethan LaPlante, Ryley LaPointe, Alex Lim, Gabrielle Little, Christian Lund, Sabiha Mahmood, Aisling Marie, Jacob Markowitz, Benjamin Martin, Chavez Mbeki, Angel McKinnon, Linnea Michalski, Ava Murphy, Abraham Nawy, Erin O'Connor, Lilybeth Padilla, Elsie Pagan, Krisstal Palmer, Cristina Palmeri, Christopher Pang, David Pinto, Alyssa Pitek, Annabel Prestley, Jeremy Rausch, Karla Rivera, Tyrek Robinson, Ryan Rocheleau, Catherine Rutstein, Izatoullah Salaou, Samantha Schroeder, Lily Shakun, Jonathan Smith, Lili St. Amand, Bryanna Terrero, Sarah Thaxton, Sovannarith Touch, Alexander Walshaw, Charles Webersen, and Heather Wright.

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Inna Abalyan, Marwa Abdinoor, Elizabeth Agreda, Bryan Albee, Rayadh Ali, Emilia Alquist, Meghan Alquist, Grace Amato, Isabelle Amato, Chloe Amaya, Miles Aronow, Michael Baril, Jane Barlow, Kathryn Barnett, Addison Bassock, Carolyn Bayarsaihan, Haley Berkowitz, Max Berman, Akash Binoj, Andrew Booth, Noa Boyd, Daniel Brueck, Kyra Bukowski, Emory Burke, Michael Cagnetta, Alana Calabrese, Cole Canarie, William Carpenter, Gaelen Carroll, Brianna Castillo, Naomi Chandler, Arman Chowdhury, Joselyn Clark, Sarah Cohn, Kylee Colbert, Jesse Connelly-Cohen, Kelly Coons, Mariel Correa-Maynard, Dylan Costa, Patrick Daly, Alexandra Danehy, John Davison, Anna DeFilippis, Ashlyn Delaney, Chloe Deutsch, Hodo Dirir, Maxwell Drazen, William Driscoll, Bridget Dugan, Ella Dunn, Thomas Dupuis, Cedrick Ekra, Sophie Elfenbaum, Izadora Faria, Isabelle Farnham, Shayna Fiedler, Sophia Finn-McMahon, Lily Forand, Harrison Freda, Destiny Fuller, Ellen Fuller, Marcos Garcia, Makayla Gelinas, Alexa Gellerman, Cyrus Gibson, Henry Glucksman, Catherine Golder, Andrew Gottlieb, Samuel Hamad, Alaysia Hamilton, Grace Hanlon, Mary Grace Harris, Emma Henderson, Elijah Henriques-Bryan, Deonna Hightower, Phuongthao Hoang, Evan Holmes, Carter Horton, Clara Howard, Natalie Hucker, Aiden Huth, Chase Jeter, Kaylah Johnson, Aidan Kaminer, Graham Kennedy, Minjae Kim, Joseph Kitz, Thomas Knox III, John Kozak, Calla Kremidas, Josephine La Forte, Kylor Lachut, Eve Laub, Brianna Le, Elenore Leonidas, Samuel Levine, Daisy Li, Annika Little, Matthew Little, Yahya Lodi, Matthew Lombardo, Taylor Lubin, Valerie Lund, Colby Lytle, Aishah Malik, Lauren Maltby, Madison Mandyck, Jacob Martin, Cassandra Martinez, Jacob Mason, Paul McCann, Miles McCarthy-Reynolds, Jacqueline McConnell, Catherine McNamara, Miranda Mertes, Naji Middleton, Emily Mohler, Maria Moldovan, Brendan Moore, Shannon Morrin, Rani Motiram, Augustus Murchie, Sean Murphy, Sreenidhi Nair, Ivan Narvaez, Saomai Nguyen, Andrew Nicklas, Natalie Nordyke, Eric Nwachukwu, Honor O'Connell, Evelyn O'Connor, Daniel Ogbonna, Zyaire Oliver, Grace Olson, Zumair Pagani, Cindy Pan, Oscar Perdomo, Keisha Perez, Noam Perov, Olivia Pomerleau, Maria Porth, Shanta Prasad, Erin Principe, John Punt, Amber Raisner, Sydney Rekow, William Ritter, Jacob Rocheleau, Imani Rosado, Sarah Rosenfeld, Jacob Schneider, MiaShea Schumey, Elizabeth Shafer, Aidan Shea, Renee Silver, Caitlin Skarzynski, Griffin Smith, Halle Smith, Lila Snider, Seyenah Soto, Archie Southgate, Mason Stabile, Naiela Suleiman, Brae Sullivan, Justin Surowiec, Emily Szubinski, Jacob Tafrate, Reylyn Tanchiatco, Michael Tang, Michelle Tang, Phillip Tang, Julia Tannenbaum, Jesse Thermer, Katja Thomalla, Kelly Tiernan, Yukino Toi, Arianna Trahiotis, Alexander Tranquilli, Megan Tuohy, Maya Varney, Neyde Velasquez, Tiffany Vo, Emma Waddell, Mitchell Wahlberg, Moriah Walker, Jeanne Wang, Robert Wang, Katherine Washburn, Trent Wechsler, Michael Weiner, Hannah Weisenberg, Joshua Wolmer, Harrison Woods, Sophia Zaslow, Eric Zeiberg, David Zeng, Yiwei Zhan, Miranda Zhang, Luke Zmudzinski, and George Zugravu.

General Honors: Adam Abu Rabia, Nathan Arthur, Hannah Baxer, Brandon Beecher, Brendan Begley, Isabella Blake, Gabrielle Brousseau, Benjamin Castro, Suhay Chacon, Essence Clark, Aiyanna Coulter, Benjamin Dalton, Xavier Depestre, Gelihel Dos Santos, Donovan Duncan, Felicia DuPrey, Cole Duzan, Aidan Evans, Samantha Falcon, Michael Farley, Brian Flynn, James Gadue, Caroline Gillespie, Cyrus Henry, Anne Hua, Syed Hussain, William Kanaga, Farhan Karim, Senekha Kuriakose, Joshua Kursman, Andrew Liew, Tatiana Lizama-Cooper, Douglas Lombardi, Illiannexyz Lopez, Max MacDuffie, Dudley Manchester IV, Sofia Mantilla, Scott Miano, Harlan Neiditz, Kenny Nguyen, Frankie Ni, William Northup, Hannah O'Connell, Kachi Onoh, Joshua Onyirimba, Adair Orschiedt, Jake Patterson, Christina Pender, Victoria Pereira, Olivia Prestley, Erica Propis, Liza Ribeiro, Devin Richards, Niall Rodgers, Chase Rose- Hollis, Benjamin Rosin, Noah Scott, Justin Searls, Jaden Shaw, Danielle Small, Mackenzie Snow, Za'mora Stokley, Samuel Sun, Arbaz Syed, Kiara Terrero, Connor Thomas, Shayla Tulier, Camila Vieira-Aguiar, Tri-Thien Vu, Craig Wasielewski, Laine Zetoff, and Michael Zhou.

 

Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Alexandra Abels, Aditi Anam, Ashley Antoine, Sophia Appicelli, Maria Armillei, Waverly Arnold, Brianna Barbeau, Jazmine Barber, Kirsten Bednarz, Jackson Bell, Kiera Bibeau, Sarah Binder, Zachary Boehm, Lanceley Bondoc, Erin Booth, Camilla Bowin, Paige Brink, Lucas Busch, Jacob Bushard, Stephanie Caldero, Nicholas Calvi, Joseph Campbell, Clara Capone, Chelsea Cardona, Peter Carone, Grayson Carter, Megan Casagrande, Olivia Case, Daniel Castillo, Sean Cavanaugh, Jessin Cherian, Emily Chu, Narumi Collins, Elizabeth Crosby, Emma Damokosh, Callie Dannhauser, Taylor Davis, William Dickinson, Katlin DiPietro, Olivia Downey, Gerson Echevarria, Derek Ehle, Anis Ehsani, Alexander Fanner, Gabrielle Fearon, Matthew Fernandez, Diana Festa, Luke Flege, Matthew Flynn, Sara Flynn, Brittany Gaiter, Haley Geithner, Christine Giuffrida, Abigail Gosselin, Katherine Gosselin, Isabella Gradante, Adrianna Graham, Torrie Green, Madeline Gregory, Rachel Gustafson, Michael Hains, Sarah Hamilton, Olivia Heintz, Tony Hoang, Sarah Hoisl, Andrew Hollerbach, Kaitlyn Jones, Jacob Judd, Caroline Kane, Arjun Kaneria, Monica Karriem, Loveleen Kaur, Laura Keck, Jennifer Kee, Anna Kirklin, Nicole Kradas, Anna Lafreniere, Emily Lafreniere, Paul Lafreniere, Emily Ledwith, Uen Lee, Andrew Lemkuil, Austin Lemkuil, Franklin Li, Sunna Liu, Elvin Lu, Pavlo Lyalyutskyy, Sarah Mahon, Mamata Malla, Marli Marconi, Ryan Marsh, Kaitlin Marzik, Aidan McCaffrey, Brian McCauley, Josie McCormick, Matthew McCormick, Molly Menner, Laura Meotti, Lauren Michaels, Julianne Milani, Julia Monyak, Matthew Morales, George Murray, Carlie Musto, Syeda Naqvi, Elizabeth Narwold, Sam Nasby, Samuel Newton, Thuc Di Nguyen, Grace O'Connell-Bach, Kate Olguin, Cassie Orkin, Rosemary O'Rourke, Claire O'Shea, Erin O'Shea, Owen Painter, Kiley Phelan, Wallace Phelps, Kevin Presing, Shannon Racz, Cailyn Regan, Emma Repka, Nathaniel Richam-Odoi, John Rinald, Alexus Santos, Lauren Scheid, Avery Schott, Colleen Schulken, Gabrielle Sevillano-Colon, Ahmad Shahbaz, Zainab Shahbaz, Milad Shams, Avery Sherrill, Lily Siembab, Karman Singh, Michael Sisti, Albina St.Pierre, Timothy Stahl, Alexa Stansfield, Michelle Szeto, Fatou Toure, Jason Trieu, Gabriel Turco, Seamus Turco, Tariq Turner, Kristina Vakhman, Kelley Venora, Isaias Villalobos, Grace Vincens, Kayleigh Walsh, Stacie Walsh, Tiffany Wang, Alessia Weber, Brian Wilson, Rebecca Wilson, Kaylin Wu, Kellie Youmans, Kirsten Youngstrom, and Aida Zhu, Jordyn Zolty.

General Honors: Sabrina Almeida, Alexandra Aparicio, Sadmir Becirovic, Jessica Bienasz, Rachel Burke, Michael Burnett, Michael Casuso, Mary Coburn, Isabelle Cohn, Patrick Corcoran, Preston Crawford, Kyle Dale, Jonathan Davis, Jonathan Diaz, Joseph Duva, Rachael Edlund, Alexander Farrah, Megan Fredette, Olivia Gaglioti, Sandra Gorczynski, Charles Grabber, Tyler Grainger, Michael Hennessey, Jose Hernandez, Cole Hollant, Julia Hook, Victoria Howard, Gianna Hutchins, Jazmin Infantas, Ajah James, Cameron Klett, Veenu Kumar, Andrew Lau, Elisa Laureano, Charlotte Leyland, Brianna Long, Tyler Macko, Kristen Maguire, Nickolas Manning-Ingala, Karla Martinez-Ruiz, Sean Marzik, Kathleen Massaro, Isabella Matos, Kasandra Medina, Daniela Mendez, Jotham Moise, Liam Morse, Azeezah Muhammad, Makayla Murphy, Moriah Nelson, John O'Connor, Alper Ozdemir, Ethan Patterson, Kevin Pho, Kevin Phu, Justin Picard, Evelyn Puzio, Kyle Randall, Carson Reale, Jolynn Rismay, Krystal Rodriguez, Ryan Santos, Demaris Savonis, Malissa Sayarath, Brittany Schwartz, Philip Simplicio, Desiree Sotomayor, Connor Swanton, Matthew Swartz, Tia Tavares, Abhinay Thapa, Vincent Tu, Maria Vega, Astrid Villamil, Allison Volpe, Ashieka Watson, Dezyree White, Crysta Wolski, Jeny Yonjan

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Jonathan Aguilera, William Allen, Hannah Avena, Cale Barlow, Hugo Barrillon, Julia Bazzano, Hannah Beazoglou, David Bekele, Samuel Benet, Stephen Bintz, Harrison Bissonnette, Josiah Blackwell-Lipkind, Katherine Blaine, Nathaniel Blumenthal, Eric Boccaccio, Christian Bondoc, Alexandra Burns, Kevin Busey, Miriam Callahan, Madison Carr, Joseph Celio, Lindsey Chen, Brooks Clement, Lauren Cohen, Tyler Correia, Andre Costa, Kaylee D'Amato, Elizabeth D'Andrea, Brendan D'Arcy, Daniel Dashefsky, Jorge Delgado Jr, Myla Denson, Hailey DiCicco, Mickayla Diffley, Claudia Dijmarescu, Caitlin Dorsey, Emma Dowd, Nora Dynowski, Micaela Eckett, Maya Feigenbaum, Edwin Fisher, Alexander Floyd, Gwendolyn Geisler, John Gibbons, Allison Gilson, Adam Giroux, Carly Gorman, Jordana Graveley, Patrick Gustafson, Harper Guthrie, Bryce Halter, Gretchen Hambrecht, Grace Hardesty, Faith Haverty, Chloe Henninger, Marlon Henninger, Genesis Infantas, Nicole Jaszczolt, Javier Jerez, Syed Jawad Kaleem, Leah Kelly, Anuragi Khadka, Henry Kneidel, Olivia Knuth, Alexander Krason, Melina Kritzman, Olivia La Casse, Elizabeth Ladd, Jonathan Lagoy, Jacob LaRosa, Vinh Kha Le, Shannon Ledwith, Michael Lee, Nicholas Levere, Bethany Liddle, Roger Lin, Anna Liu, Connie Liu, Mary Looney, Charles Lucyk, Michael Mack, Rebecca Maher, Merin Mathews, Michael Mathews, Molly McCluskey, Clare McCrudden, Melissa McGuinness, Nathan Medeiros, Margaret Melly, Emily Miller, Alexander Mock-Rossi, Abrianne Mongillo, Lilly Moore, Cameron Morgan, Margaret Murray, Hunter Nager, Julia Nguyen, Melissa Nunez, Steven Olechna, Erin O'Meara, Sean O'Meara, Emma Oriol, Jack Paulus, Mollie Petrizzo, Michael Piekarsky, Paige Pierce, Emily Piker, Srikeerti-Reddi Pingle, Andrew Placzek, Samuel Porcello, Kevin Puleo, Elizabeth Quinn, Olivia Racz, Devon Ramlall, Spandan Rath, Jeff Remy, Lane Repka, Alyssa Roach, Melanie Roca, Nathan Rodrigues, Elizabeth Sagers, Zoe Schaefer, Jordan Scrimgeour, Emily Senecal, Taylor Sharp, Naija Sisco, Dana Sklar, Nina Sone, Olivia Starr, Irene Sullivan, Nelson Tejeda-Cardenas, Serra Tekce, Bryant Thai, Jason Thai, Kenneth Thai, Ruth Tian, Edvin Torres, Catherine Trotter, Alanna Uthgenannt, Sebastian Venero, Yi Lin Wang, Koleman Werner, Peter Wilson, Mia Yanosy, and Sami Yonjan Lama.

General Honors: Daniel Adebimpe, Thaddeus Alexis, Michelle Angeles, Adrian Ardon, Giselle Audain, Hector Balarezo, Patrick Baron, Gary Battle, Danielle Beaumier, Nicholas Blue, Julie Bouchot, Ayannah Brown, Nathan Brucelis, Ronald Cabello Jr, Anevay Callas, Jessica Celella, Raminder Chaddha, Jacob Conran, Thomas Costello, Ryan Cova, Milena Danzi, Katherine Day, Ryan DeLutrie, Matthew Dill, Tony DiTaranto, Richie Do, Bibi Duah, Sarah El-Sharnouby, Darci Emonds, Chase Fields, Bridget Foley-Johnson, Desmarie Forrester, Joan Franco, Adan Harrison, Anastasia Jaworski, Mycah Johnson, Lori Joseph, Amanda Kamm, Olivia Kane, Alexander Khan, Trevor Kowal, Kenny Lambert, Samuel Lefante, Shu Lin, Raymond Lu, Trevor Marsh, Samantha Martinez, Pamela Martinez-Lindsey, Antonio Masse, Allyson McCabe, Jasmine McCoy, Kevonice Morgan, Benjamin Morozuk, Joseph Morrissey, Carolina Murillo-Alegria, Bianca Nadeau, Thomas Newton, Sophia Oliveira, Brendan O'Meara, Cynthia Paddyfote, Kaye Paddyfote, Luis Perez, Michelle Pettigrew, Mateo Ramirez-Webster, Connor Reid, Griffin Reid, Juan Requenes, Rodrigo Robles, Barbara Rocha, Erin Roche, Alysah Rodriguez, Elenis Rodriguez, Marcos Sanchez, Yun Chul Shin, Autumn Spence, Brandon Steiner, Sebastian Suarez, Manal Tanveer, Lucas Teodoro, Elijah Tisdol-Davila, Ana Tran, Abigail Virgo, Harry Walker, David Weinstein, and Johanna Zukowski.

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Nicole Abrahamsen, Anthony Adam, Alyssa Alford, Grace Andrews, Sofi Andrews, Katia Araya, Kyle Armstrong, Anna Baker, Conrad Baldwin, Brooke Barbeau, Delina Bartolomei, Eloise Bavier, Kaylee Bechard, Lila Bell, Jennah Boyd, Mackenzie Brink, Jared Brown, Anne Bugos, Grace Burns, Abigail Capone, Michelle Cardona, Luke Carroll, Orlando Castillo, Alexander Chernysh Jr, Rachel Chozick, Chinedu Chukwura, Danielle Clymer, Delaney Connors, Ethan Damokosh, Aakrish Daswani, Aidan Davis, Kemuel DeJesus, Ruthann Dillon, Kerrigan DiPippo, Kasey Do, Graham Douglass, Ayla Dulnuan, Zarin Ehsani, Nicholas Fisher, Jessica Frigon, Nicholas Gaglioti, David Giles Jr, Lila Goldstein, Magdelena Grabber, Maggie Grote, Lindsey Hammond, Alejandro Held, Rebecca Hendsey, Evelin Henninger, Andrew Hungerford, Jamie Hunt, Lauren Jacobs, Mary Kauczka, Margaret Kelly, Katherine Kopp, Nicholas Kuang, Jamie Kurowski, Lilliana LaPointe, Claire Lavalley, Kevin Le, Talia Leung, Sandy Lin, Anny Lu, Olivia Lucas, Raymond Ma, Chloe Macko, Jackson Mahaffey, Cristian Maisonet, Clare Majewski, Jesenia Maldonado, Daniel Manger, Sofia Maricevic, Matthew Marino, Rachel Massey, Cullen McCaffrey, Matthew McCauley, Eileen McGowan, Bryanna McKreith, Frances McPherson, Roy Melhado, Michaela Mocadlo, Olivia Mocadlo, Gabriela Molina, Jack Moore, Diana Morales, Armela Mucka, Adriana Nace, Kathy Nguyen, Jake Nichols, Margaret Noble, Charlotte Novak, Grant O'Connor, Briana Paparazzo, Elizabeth Phillips, Zoe Pierce, Kaylee Pollicita, Lena Proietti, Michael Quinn-Mavredakis, Timothy Rak, Benjamin Ratchford, Trevor Ratchford, Matthew Remigino, Tori Repka, Eric Rodonis, Juliana Rodrigues, Anaida Ruiz, Mario Santos, Kaitlin Schulken, Max Schweitzer, Alejandro Serrano, Maryonna Shamonei, Claire Sherrill, Sonia Simon, Timothy Simplicio, Gurwinder Singh, Manjot Singh, Skylar Sokolowski, Emma Soucy, Shailyn St. Brice, Aidan Stabnick, Jackson Starr, Christopher Stimson, Abigail Swanton, Zoe Swayne, Alexandra Tousignant, Anhthien Tran, Shannon Truong, Cameron Vines, Lauren Vitelli, Kaleigh Werner, Jenna Westfall, Alysha Williams, Robert Williams, Paul Wilson, Camille Wimpe, Cory Wolski, Michael Woods, Dylan Wu, Miguel Yancce, and Maggie Yezza.

General Honors: Carlos Eduardo Almeida, Keith Beadle, Gabrielle Bellizzi, Jordyn Bellizzi, Michael Bienasz, Sydney Bragg, Eloise Bryggare, Finn Cahill, George Calvert II, Summer Calvert, Jennifer Chacon, Alexander Chinchilla, Vincent Conelli, Caitlin Cosgrove, Victor John Costa, Joseph DeMeo, Solimar Diaz, Dionna Dorsey, Tiazjah Drayton, Zoe Duesing, Matthew Flanagan, Jaela Fowler, Michael Giungi, Thomas Grady, Cole Haggerty, Jeremy Hanson, Daniel Harris, Ramsey Henderson, Benjamin Hollerbach, Charles Hosek, Mathew Hutchins, Owen Hyland, Troiana Jenkins, Colby Jones, Nicole Jones, Jacob Kamm, Gurpreet Kaur, Omar Khan, Hunter Kowal, Owen Kutscher, Christopher LaMarco, Jake Landry, Kiana Lebron-Rivera, Jane Lee, Sophia Lefante, Joel Lopez, Christian Lowe, Ethan Lynch, Maxwell Main, Iris Maloney, Marcos Massa Jr, Collin McCarthy, Sienna McClay, Rishai McDermott, Adam McKell, Angelica Mesias-Mejia, Hussein Mohamoud, Dominic Mongillo, Syed Naqvi, Lauren Nasby, Alyssa Nguyen, Chan Nguyen, Tin Nguyen, Kyle Nichols, Jenniffer Nogueira, Aidan O'Brien, Cameron Orentas, Ryan Orlowski, Jackson O'Sullivan, Michelle Outlaw, Anna Patterson, Stephanie Pixley, Denny Puka, Macy Reese, Brian Roach, Victoria Santa Maria, Luke Serdechny, James Shepard, Lakshmana Silva, Cameron Silver, Hunter Smith, Immanuel Sotomayor, Julia St.Pierre, Kiet Tran, Melanie Vazquez, Maggie Venora, Ethan Wadsworth, Matthew Walsh, Caroline Watson, Sasha Wenograd, Austin Whittel, Casey Wilson, Eric Woods, and Ahmet Yucel.

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »